Paul Parr Relays

Contact us:

3446 Summerhill Road
Texarkana TX 75503
903-255-7935
info@foxsportstexarkana.com

Paul Parr
Liberty-Eylau coach Tom Middlebrooks was the official starter at Friday's Paul Parr Relays.

 

Paul Parr Relays

at Liberty-Eylau High School

March 1, 2019

 

VARSITY GIRLS

FIELD EVENTS

SHOT PUT – 1. Ronelle Plaza, W. Life, 37-6 1/2; 2. Quenijah Cook, Atl., 33-11 1/2; 3. Tramecia Batton, THS, 33-0.

DISCUS – 1. Pasiqualita Burleson, Atl., 99-6; 2. Macey Adams, PG, 94-7; 3. Kiara Robinson, Daing., 94-6.

LONG JUMP – 1. Allysia Williams, W. Life, 16-2; 2. Ashlyn Stiger, THS, 16-1 1/2; 3. Kadeviuona Andrews, Atl., 16-0.

TRIPLE JUMP – 1. Cashlin Gooden, THS, 34-3; 2. Sanaa Fields, Daing., 34-1; 3. Ashlyn Stiger, THS, 34-0.

HIGH JUMP – 1. Marlisha Swain, Pitt., 5-0; 2. Gracie Russell, Long., 4-10; 3. Mikayla Roberson, Daing., 4-10.

POLE VAULT – 1. Sydnie Wooten, W. Life, 8-6; 2. Jaiden Stroman, Atl., 7-6; 3. Aubrey Anthony, Atl., 6-6.

RUNNING EVENTS

3200 METERS – 1. Sadie Waldron, Pitt., 12:42.54; 2. Haley Efurd, Pitt., 13:08,41. 3. Emily Bamburg, Pitt., 13:31.92.

4×100 RELAY – 1. Waxahachie Life, 48.53; 2. Atlanta, 49.89; 3. Texas High, 49.97. DQ-Liberty-Eylau and Dallas Carter.

800 METERS – 1. Isabel Breaux, Longview, 2:29.79; 2. Hannah Wicks, Atl., 2:33.56; 3. Sadie Waldron, Pitt., 2:36.60.

100 HURDLES – 1. Kayla Jenkins, W. Life, 15.82; 2. Bobbie Hatchett, THS, 15.97; 3. Tyler Green, Pitt., 15.99.

100 METERS – 1. Lamiah George, L-E, 12.38; 2. Brianna Taylor, Airline, 12.55; 3. Danielle Thomas, L-E, 12.61.

4×200 RELAY – 1. Dallas Carter, 1:41.93; 2. Waxahachie Life, 1:42.88; 3. Liberty-Eylau, 1:45.24.

400 METERS – 1. Taviyah Burns, Carter, 1:04.27; 2. Fezeka Barnes, THS, 1:04.78; 3. Emerald King, THS, 1:05.34.

300 HURDLES – Cancelled.

200 METERS – Cancelled.

1600 METERS – 1. Isabel Breaux, Long., 5:58.25; 2. Baylee Bergt, L-E, 6:28.97; 3. Savannah Klobucar, Pitt., 6:31.88.

4X400 RELAY – 1. Pittsburg, 4:21.09; 2. Liberty-Eylau, 4:23.37; 3. Texas High, 4:26.82.

TEAM TOTALS – 1. Texas High 95; 2. Waxahachie Life 87.4; 3. Pittsburg 79; 4. Atlanta 70; 5. Liberty-Eylau 65; 6. Longview 56.4; 7. Dallas Carter 35; 8. Daing Ernie Ltd 34.2; 9. Pleasant Grove 17; 10. Bossier Airline 10; 11. Marshall 2.

 

VARSITY BOYS

FIELD EVENTS

SHOT PUT – 1. Calvin Anderson, Carter, 43-6; 2. Barnard Wright, Carter, 41-11; 3. Michael Washington, Mar., 41-6 1/2.

DISCUS – 1. Kade Williams, Carter, 132-0; 2. Haynes King, Long., 129-6; 3. Trestin Whitehead, THS, 111-2 1/2.

LONG JUMP – 1. Myles Washington, THS, 20-10 1/2; 2. Tahj Washington, Mar., 20-8; 3. Jephaniah Lister, Long., 20-6.

TRIPLE JUMP – 1. DeTorian Hurd, Marshall, 45-2; 2. Jayden Williams, Long., 41-11; 3. Jephaniah Lister, Long., 41-5.

HIGH JUMP – 1. Leilan Carr, Long., 6-4; 2. Khalil Wallace, Mar., 6-4; 3. Jacorian Fields, Atl., 6-0.

POLE VAULT – 1. Quinn Bingham, PG, 12-6; 2. Carson Sanders, PG, 9-6; 3. Will Porterfield, Atl., 9-0.

RUNNING EVENTS

3200 METERS – 1. Daren Ward, Atl., 10:23.49; 2. Alex Cannon, THS, 10:57.69; 3. Cameron Carney, Atl., 11:03.21.

4×100 RELAY – 1. Liberty-Eylau (Taveion Neal, Marzavian Riles, Shayne Porsche, Korbyn White), 42.45; 2. Longview, 42.90; 3. Marshall, 43.24.

800 METERS – 1. Gabe Cole, Airline, 2:02.37; 2. Daren Ward, Atl., 2:05.17; 3. Cade Rosser, Atl., 2:05.69.

100 METER HURDLES – 1. Josh Edwards, Atl., 15.11; 2. Tommy Williams, Airline, 15.31; 3. Jaquavius Allen, Atl., 15.64.

100 METERS – 1.Asiyas Hall, Long., 11.12; 2. Korbyn White, L-E, 11.20; 3. Faron Hall, Atl., 11.37.

4x 200 RELAY – 1. Longview, 1:30.26; 2. Liberty-Eylau, 1:30.81; 3. Texas High, 1:31.87.

400 METERS – 1. Haynes King, Long., 52.49; 2. Colvin Lipton, PG, 53.76; 3. Da’Drian Porter, Long., 53.83.

300 HURDLES – Cancelled.

200 METERS – Cancelled.

1600 METERS – 1. Taejon Morris, Airline, 4:45.94; 2. Josh Burns, Airline, 4:46.81; 3. Daren Ward, Atl., 4:47.26.

4X400 RELAY – 1. Longview, 3:36.23; 2. Liberty-Eylau 3:40.28; 3. Texas High, 3:43.36.

TEAM TOTALS – 1. Longview 131; 2. Atlanta 97; 3. Liberty-Eylau 71; 4. Texas High 67; 5. Bossier Airline 53; 6. Dallas Carter 50; 7. Marshall 45; 8. Pleasant Grove 26; 9. Daingerfield 9.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*