Saturday Texas high school football playoffs scores

Arkansas
Closeup of American football on field with yard lines.

By The Associated Press

Here are the Saturday Texas high school football playoffs scores:

Class 6A Division I=

Region I Area=

Duncanville 59, Lewisville Flower Mound 13

Midland Lee 55, Arlington Lamar 49

Region II Area=

Klein Oak 41, Cypress Ranch 7

Region III Area=

Humble Atascocita 46, Dickinson 27

Class 6A Division II=

Region I Area=

Arlington 34, EP Americas 14

Denton Guyer 50, Cedar Hill 41

Lewisville Marcus 36, Richardson Lake Highlands 27

Region III Area=

Humble 28, Richmond George Ranch 21

Katy Taylor 21, Houston Memorial 14

Class 5A Division I=

Region I Area=

Denton Ryan 56, Lubbock Coronado 14

Region III Area=

Cedar Park 31, Friendswood 14

Richmond Foster 52, Georgetown 14

Region IV Area=

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 29, SA Veterans Memorial 25

SA Wagner 42, CC Flour Bluff 38

Class 5A Division II=

Region II Area=

Red Oak 35, Denton Braswell 30

Region III Area=

Huntsville 54, Crosby 44

Class 4A Division II=

Region II Area=

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 42, Salado 14

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Area=

Friona 36, Alpine 21

Class 2A Division II=

Region I Area=

Wink 28, Ralls 12

TAIAO Division II=

Seminfinal=

Brazos Valley 44, Stephenville FAITH 40

Victoria Home School 34, Melissa CHANT 16

TAPPS 6-Man Division I=

Regional=

Gainesville State School 68, Austin Veritas 46

Houston Emery/Weiner School 45, Denton Calvary 20

TAPPS 6-Man Division II=

Regional=

New Braunfels Christian 82, Abilene Christian 47

Watauga Harvest 71, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 0

TAPPS 6-Man Division III=

Regional=

Fredericksburg Heritage 52, Irving Faustina Academy 4

Spring Branch Living Rock 104, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 94

TAPPS Division I=

Regional=

Dallas Parish Episcopal 44, Midland Christian 6

Houston St. Thomas 21, Dallas Bishop Lynch 7

SA Antonian 26, Plano Prestonwood 24

TAPPS Division II=

Regional=

Cedar Hill Trinity 59, Bullard Brook Hill 0

TAPPS Division IV=

Regional=

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 29, Bryan Brazos Christian 14

Shiner St. Paul 63, Dallas Covenant 28

TCAF 6-Man Division I=

Final=

Westlake Academy 60, Wylie Prep 14

TCAF 6-Man Division II=

Final=

Haslet Heritage 71, FW Covenant Classical 26

TCAL 6-Man Division I=

Final=

Seguin Lifegate 60, Houston Texas Christian 14

TCAL 6-Man Division II=

Final=

Grayson Christian 82, Smoking for Jesus Ministry 51