Texas high school football playoff pairings

Texas

Texas high school football playoff pairings, provided by Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com, distributed by The Associated Press.

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Clint (5-0) vs San Angelo Lake View (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Wink’s Wildcat Stadium

Decatur (5-5) vs Pampa (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium

Fort Stockton (4-5) vs San Elizario (2-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium (Fort Stockton will advance via forfeit)

Canyon (8-1) vs WF Hirschi (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Dumas (9-1) vs Lake Worth (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Andrews (7-3) vs Clint Mountain View (2-4), 6 p.m. Friday at Alpine’s Jackson Field

Springtown (8-2) vs Hereford (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium

EP Riverside (4-1) vs Big Spring (4-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Pecos’ Eagle Stadium

Region II

Midlothian Heritage (8-2) vs River Oaks Castleberry (3-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Midlothian’s Midlothian ISD Stadium

Dallas Lincoln (4-2) vs Paris (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dallas’ Sprague Athletic Complex

Kennedale (8-0) vs Brownwood (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kennedale’s Wildcat Stadium

Melissa (9-1) vs Dallas Carter (3-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Melissa’s Cardinal Field

Argyle (10-0) vs North Dallas (2-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Benbrook (6-4) vs Stephenville (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Farrington Field

Wilmer-Hutchins (4-1) vs Kaufman (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Waco La Vega (7-2) vs FW Western Hills (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Williams Stadium

Region III

Lindale (8-2) vs Vidor (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Carthage’s Bulldog Stadium

Needville (6-4) vs Houston Furr (4-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Stafford’s Stafford MSD Stadium

Livingston (8-2) vs Tyler Chapel Hill (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium

Houston North Forest (4-2) vs Stafford (4-6), 6 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Houston Wheatley (6-0) vs Freeport Brazosport (3-6), 6 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s Barnett Stadium

Huffman-Hargrave (8-1) vs Palestine (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium

El Campo (8-1) vs Houston Yates (4-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Barnett Stadium

Kilgore (7-3) vs Splendora (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Kilgore’s St. John Stadium

Region IV

Lampasas (8-0) vs Uvalde (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Fredericksburg’s Battlin’ Billie Stadium

La Feria (3-1) vs CC Miller (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

Boerne (7-2) vs Burnet (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium

Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-2) vs Zapata (5-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Alice’s Alice Memorial Stadium

CC Calallen (8-2) vs Rio Grande City Grulla (1-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi’s Wildcat Stadium

La Vernia (7-3) vs Fischer Canyon Lake (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium

Hidalgo (3-1) vs Alice (2-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium

Austin LBJ (5-2) vs Pleasanton (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pleasanton’s Eagle Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Sweetwater (7-1) vs Levelland (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl

Celina (3-4) vs Vernon (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Celina’s Bobcat Stadium

Lubbock Estacado (4-6) vs Pecos (3-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Iowa Park (7-2) vs Sanger (8-1), 6 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center

Graham (7-1) vs Van Alstyne, 7 p.m. Friday at Boyd’s Yellow Jacket Stadium

Perryton (4-5) vs Monahans (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Perryton’s Ranger Field

Aubrey (9-1) vs Mineral Wells (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

Midland Greenwood (5-3) vs Seminole (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s King Memorial Stadium

Region II

Glen Rose vs Nevada Community (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Glen Rose’s Tiger Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3) vs Bullard (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Gladewater’s Murphy Stadium

Caddo Mills (9-0) vs Hillsboro (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Caddo Mills’ Locker Stadium

Van (6-4) vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marshall’s Maverick Stadium

Mexia (5-4) vs Longview Spring Hill (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mexia’s Blackcat Field

Sunnyvale (4-4) vs Ferris (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sunnyvale’s Raider Stadium

Gilmer (9-1) vs Canton (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lindale’s Eagle Stadium

Godley (6-4) vs Quinlan Ford (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Godley’s Godley Field

Region III

Salado (9-1) vs Rusk (5-5), Friday 7 p.m. at College Station’s Tigerland Stadium

Bellville (8-1) vs Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Splendora’s Wildcat Stadium

Carthage (8-0) vs Gatesville (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field

Silsbee (6-3) vs La Marque (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium

West Orange-Stark vs Sweeny (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium

Jasper (9-1) vs China Spring (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium

Sealy (7-2) vs Orangefield (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Huffman’s Falcon Stadium

Waco Connally (6-3) vs Center (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium

Paul Norton Lake Travis School

Region IV

Navasota (6-3) vs Austin Achieve (1-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium

Rockport-Fulton (5-4) vs Carrizo Springs (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at TBD

Geronimo Navarro (8-2) vs Cuero (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Karnes City’s Johnson Field

Devine (8-2) vs Raymondville (2-0), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Hondo (9-1) vs Ingleside (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Beeville’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

Wimberley (7-3) vs Smithville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Smithville’s Tiger Stadium

Sinton (6-3) vs Pearsall (2-4) 7 p.m. Thursday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field

Giddings (7-3) vs Manor New Tech (2-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Smithville’s Tiger Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Shallowater (8-0) vs Amarillo River Road (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Shallowater’s Todd Field

Pilot Point (7-3) vs Clyde (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Stephenville’s Tarleton Memorial Stadium

Bushland (7-2) vs Slaton (3-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium

Wall (7-3) vs Boyd (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dublin’s Cervetto Stadium

Tuscola Jim Ned (8-1) vs Paradise (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dublin’s Cervetto Stadium

Dalhart (7-3) vs Lamesa (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium

Brock (10-0) vs Early (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Stephenville’s Tarleton Memorial Stadium

Denver City (6-4) vs Littlefield (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium

Region II

Mineola (9-1) vs Atlanta (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Longview’s Panther Stadium

Groesbeck (6-3) vs Dallas Madison (3-2), 6 p.m. Saturday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Gladewater (8-2) vs Mount Vernon (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium

West (8-2) vs Kemp (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

Grandview (9-0) vs Teague (2-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium

Tatum (7-1) vs Winnsboro (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Malakoff (7-2) vs Maypearl (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Groesbeck’s Groesbeck Stadium

Pottsboro (8-2) vs White Oak (5-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Paris’ Wildcat Stadium

Region III

Coldspring-Oakhurst (8-2) vs Woodville (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium

Columbus (8-2) vs Rockdale (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Winnie East Chambers (9-0) vs Trinity (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium

McGregor (6-4) vs Yoakum (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Hutto Memorial Stadium

Lorena (7-2) vs Boling (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium

Anahuac (5-5) vs Crockett (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium

Hallettsville (8-2) vs Little River-Academy (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at Bastrop’s Bastrop Memorial Stadium

Diboll (5-4) vs Buna (4-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lumberton’s Raider Stadium

Region IV

Llano (9-0) vs Marion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kerrville’s Antler Stadium

Lyford (5-1) vs Palacios (6-3), 6 p.m. Saturday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Jourdanton (9-1) vs Comfort (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday at Somerset’s Bulldog Stadium

Edna (5-5) vs CC London (7-2), TBD

Vanderbilt Industrial (9-1) vs Bishop (3-1), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at Vanderbilt’s Cobra Field

Poteet (8-2) vs Blanco (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Castroville’s Panther Stadium

San Diego (4-1) vs Orange Grove (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday at Alice’s Alice Memorial Stadium

Lago Vista (6-3) vs Universal City Randolph (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Wimberley’s Texan Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Crane (7-1) vs Brady (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium

Abernathy (7-3) vs Childress (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Floydada’s Wester Field

Ballinger (9-1) vs Odessa Compass (1-7), (Ballinger will advance via forfeit)

Spearman (9-1) vs Lubbock Roosevelt (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Wildcat Stadium

Canadian (9-1) vs Coahoma (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tulia’s Younger Field

Bangs (8-1) vs Tornillo (3-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium

Idalou (8-0) vs Friona (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium

Alpine (6-4) vs Sonora (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at McCamey’s Badger Stadium

Region II

Eastland (7-3) vs Callisburg (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Decatur’s Eagle Stadium

Bells (8-2) vs Edgewood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Commerce’s Memorial Stadium

Holliday (9-1) vs Millsap (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field

Blooming Grove (7-3) vs Sadler S&S Consolidated (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Mabank’s Panther Stadium

Palmer (9-1) vs Leonard (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Farmersville’s Farmer Stadium

WF City View (6-4) vs Comanche (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Joshua’s Owl Stadium

Gunter (9-1) vs Rice (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium

Jacksboro (6-4) vs Henrietta (3-6), 7 p.m. at Bowie’s Jackrabbit Stadium

Region III

New London West Rusk (6-3) vs Paris Chisum (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium

Anderson-Shiro (6-4) vs Hughes Springs (5-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Athens’ Bruce Field

Daingerfield (8-2) vs Grand Saline (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Ore City’s Rebel Stadium

Waskom (8-1) vs New Waverly (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

Elysian Fields (8-2) vs Hemphill (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Timpson’s Eakin Stadium

Hooks (5-4) vs Troup (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium

Newton (6-2) vs Harleton (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Shelbyville’s Dragon Stadium

Gilmer Harmony (7-3) vs Omaha Pewitt (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hallsville’s Bobcat Stadium

Region IV

Franklin (7-2) vs Van Vleck (3-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

Hebbronville (4-2) vs Natalia (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cotulla’s Myers Memorial Stadium

East Bernard (8-1) vs Lexington (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Columbus’ Memorial Stadium

Stockdale (4-4) vs Taft (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Three Rivers’ Bulldog Stadium

Poth (8-0) vs Skidmore-Tynan (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Falls City’s Beaver Stadium

El Maton Tidehaven (5-4) vs Rogers (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium

Odem (7-3) vs George West (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium

Buffalo (9-1) vs Rice Consolidated (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Panhandle (8-2) vs Hale Center (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Tulia’s Younger Field

San Saba (7-2) vs Forsan (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wall’s Hawk Stadium

Post (10-0) vs Stinnett West Texas (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Floydada’s Wester Field

Anson (7-2) vs Winters (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Roscoe’s Plowboy Field

Hawley (8-2) vs Goldthwaite (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium

Sundown (8-2) vs Farwell (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Levelland’s Lobo Stadium

Cisco (7-3) vs Stamford (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday’s at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium

Olton (7-3) vs New Deal (5-3), 4 p.m. Thursday at Levelland’s Lobo Stadium

Region II

Lindsay (9-0) vs Wolfe City (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Anna’s Coyote Stadium

Dawson (6-4) vs Tolar (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Alvarado’s Head Stadium

Cooper (7-1) vs Trenton (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Commerce’s Memorial Stadium

Bosqueville (6-3) vs Marlin (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Crawford (9-1) vs Kerens (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium

Bogota Rivercrest (6-3) vs Collinsville (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Bonham’s Warrior Stadium

Italy (9-1) vs Rio Vista (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Lacy Lakeview’s Peoples Stadium

Alvord (4-4) vs Como-Pickton (4-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Anna’s Coyote Stadium

Region III

Hawkins (10-0) vs Garrison (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium

Holland (8-2) vs Centerville (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Riesel’s Fair Park Field

Timpson (10-0) vs Frankston (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium

Jewett Leon (6-3) vs Thorndale (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Rockdale’s Tiger Stadium

Normangee (9-0) vs Thrall (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Cougar Stadium

Joaquin (8-1) vs Price Carlisle (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tatum’s Eagle Stadium

Hearne (8-0) vs Grapeland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Trinity’s Tiger Stadium

Beckville (7-3) vs Shelbyville (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tyler’s Christus TMF Rose Stadium

Region IV

Shiner (8-0) vs Harper (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at La Vernia’s Bear Stadium

La Villa (2-2) vs Freer (2-3), Friday 7:30 p.m. at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium

Mason (6-4) vs Weimar (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium

Kenedy (5-2) vs Ben Bolt (1-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Ingleside’s Mustang Stadium

Refugio (8-0) vs Riviera Kaufer (0-3), (Refugio advances via forfeit)

Ozona (7-3) vs Flatonia (4-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium

Premont (5-3) vs Three Rivers (3-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Three Rivers’ Bulldog Stadium

Ganado (4-4) vs Johnson City (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Bastrop’s Bastrop Memorial Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

McCamey (8-1) vs Ropesville (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium

Wheeler (8-2) vs Sunray (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Panhandle’s Panther Stadium

Smyer (7-3) vs Seagraves (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium

Stratford (5-5) vs Clarendon (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Borger’s Bulldog Stadium

Vega (8-2) vs Shamrock (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Borger’s Bulldog Stadium

Bovina (3-6) vs Plains (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday at Shallowater’s Todd Field

Wellington (9-0) vs Gruver (2-8), 6 p.m. Thursday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Wink (9-1) vs Sudan (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium

Region II

Hamlin (9-0) vs Olney (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Breckenridge’s Buckaroo Stadium

Cross Plains (8-2) vs Petrolia (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Breckenridge’s Buckaroo Stadium

Quanah (5-4) vs Roscoe (1-9), 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Abernathy’s Antelope Stadium

Muenster (7-3) vs Santo (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lake Worth’s Kittrell Stadium

Windthorst (9-1) vs Hico (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Windthorst’s Trojan Field

Archer City (5-3) vs Lockney (7-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Archer City’s Wildcat Stadium

Albany (8-1) vs Chico (1-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham’s Newton Field

Ralls (6-3) vs Seymour (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

Region III

Simms Bowie (6-4) vs Hubbard (5-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium

Hull-Daisetta (6-3) vs West Sabine (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Silsbee’s Tiger Stadium

Mart (9-0) vs Cumby (2-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Malakoff’s Tiger Stadium

Lovelady (6-4) vs Evadale (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Cleveland’s Indian Stadium

Tenaha (7-2) vs Burkeville (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tenaha’s Jackson Stadium

Bremond (7-3) vs Maud (3-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Brownsboro’s Bear Stadium

Deweyville (7-2) vs Cushing (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jasper’s Bulldog Field

Detroit (4-6) vs Chilton (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mabank’s Panther Stadium

Region IV

Snook (5-4) vs Junction (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday at Austin’s Chaparral Stadium

Yorktown (6-3) vs Charlotte (3-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field

Christoval (9-1) vs Burton (4-6), 6 p.m. Thursday at Llano’s Llano Stadium

Bruni (3-2) vs Runge (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Taft’s Greyhound Stadium

D’Hanis (6-0) vs Louise (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Karnes City’s Johnson Stadium

Eldorado (5-5) vs Iola (4-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at Llano’s Llano Stadium

Falls City (7-2) vs La Pryor (3-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Somerset’s Bulldog Stadium

Granger (7-2) vs Rocksprings (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I

Happy vs. Petersburg, 7 p.m Friday at Kress

Knox City vs. O’Donnell, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jayton

Gail Borden County vs. Crowell, 7 p.m. Friday at Trent

Springlake-Earth vs. White Deer, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Happy

Region II

Fort Davis vs. Garden City, 8 p.m. Friday at Fort Davis

Ira vs. Westbrook, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Colorado City

Sterling City vs. Hermleigh, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Robert Lee

Rankin vs. Van Horn, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Alpine

Region III

Saint Jo vs. Leverett’s Chapel, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Savoy

Blum vs. Coolidge, 7 p.m. Thursday at Blum

Abbott vs. Avalon, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Abbott

Gilmer Union Hill vs. Bryson, 7 p.m. Thursday at Tioga

Region IV

May vs. Mertzon Irion County, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Robert Lee

Jonesboro vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 5 p.m. Friday at Fredericksburg

Leakey vs. Lometa, 8 p.m. Friday at Fredericksburg

Water Valley vs. Baird, 7 p.m. Friday at Blackwell

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I

Follett vs. Wildorado, 7 p.m. Friday at White Deer

Anton vs. Ackerly Sands, 7 p.m. Friday at Whiteface

Klondike vs. Amherst, 7 p.m. Fridy at Slaton

Groom vs. Miami, 7 p.m. Friday at Lefors

Region II

Balmorhea vs. Loraine, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rankin

Jayton vs. Chillicothe, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Knox City

Benjamin vs. Matador Motley County, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Guthrie

Blackwell vs. Sierra Blanca, 3:30 p.m. Saturday at Garden City

Region III

Throckmorton vs. Trinidad, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Iredell

Strawn vs. Walnut Springs, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Hico

Morgan vs. Gordon, TBD

Ladonia Fannindel vs. Lueders-Avoca, 7 p.m. Friday at Saint Jo

Region IV

Calvert vs. Dime Box, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Bryan Allen Academy

Brookesmith vs. Cherokee, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Zephyr

Richland Springs vs. Blanket, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Zephyr

Oglesby vs. Oakwood, 7 p.m. Friday at Penelope