Texas high school football scores: Oct. 22, 2021

Contact us:

3446 Summerhill Road
Texarkana TX 75503
903-255-7935
info@foxsportstexarkana.com

Texas

 Here are the Texas high school football scores from all across the state as compiled by the Associated Press for Friday, Oct. 22, 2021:

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Abilene 42, Odessa 7

¶ Aldine Eisenhower 42, Aldine MacArthur 7

¶ Allen 35, McKinney 14

¶ Amarillo Tascosa 60, Lubbock Monterey 18

¶ Arlington Lamar 38, Arlington Houston 28

¶ Austin Vandegrift 70, Round Rock Westwood 3

¶ Austin Westlake 55, Austin Akins 6

¶ Bryan 45, Copperas Cove 13

¶ Buda Hays 52, Austin High 3

¶ Cibolo Steele 56, SA South San Antonio 6

¶ Converse Judson 33, Smithson Valley 32

¶ Cypress Fairbanks 20, Houston Memorial 0

¶ Cypress Falls 45, Cypress Lakes 0

¶ Cypress Woods 42, Cypress Park 37

¶ Dallas Jesuit 37, Richardson Berkner 0

¶ Dallas White 52, Carrollton Smith 7

¶ De Soto 62, Hewitt Midway 10

¶ Deer Park 55, Pasadena 0

¶ Del Rio 28, Laredo Alexander 7

¶ Denton Guyer 35, McKinney Boyd 10

¶ Dickinson 42, Clear Brook 20

¶ Duncanville 58, Cedar Hill 7

¶ Edinburg North 20, Edinburg 12

¶ Euless Trinity 49, Weatherford 21

¶ Fort Bend Clements 47, Fort Bend Austin 21

¶ Galena Park North Shore 17, Houston King 0

¶ Garland 61, North Garland 24

¶ Garland Sachse 60, South Garland 17

¶ Grand Prairie 42, Arlington Bowie 40

¶ Harlingen South 38, Brownsville Rivera 3

¶ Houston Westbury 16, Houston Bellaire 14

¶ Humble Kingwood 27, Humble 20

https://www.rrfcu.com/

¶ Hurst Bell 40, FW Paschal 6

¶ Irving MacArthur 41, Richardson 21

¶ Justin Northwest 66, Granbury 14

¶ Katy Cinco Ranch 49, Katy Taylor 20

¶ Keller Fossil Ridge 36, Keller 35

¶ Killeen Harker Heights 52, Killeen 17

¶ Klein Cain 31, Klein Oak 3

¶ Lake Travis 52, Austin Bowie 21

¶ Laredo Johnson 23, Laredo Nixon 14

¶ Laredo United South 39, Eagle Pass 34

¶ League City Clear Creek 54, Houston Clear Lake 35

¶ Leander Rouse 38, Georgetown East View 21

¶ Lewisville 38, Coppell 15

¶ Lewisville Marcus 28, Lewisville Hebron 14

¶ Los Fresnos 36, Harlingen 28, OT

¶ Mansfield Lake Ridge 59, Waco 13

¶ Mansfield Summit 35, Red Oak 2

¶ McAllen 42, La Joya Palmview 21

¶ McAllen Rowe 49, Brownsville Porter 7

¶ New Braunfels 31, SA East Central 20

¶ North Crowley 69, FW Chisholm Trail 0

¶ Odessa Permian 21, San Angelo Central 7

¶ Pasadena Dobie 57, Pasadena Memorial 3

¶ Pearland 56, Alief Hastings 6

¶ Pearland Dawson 35, Alvin 21

¶ Plano 28, Plano East 14

¶ Plano West 42, Lewisville Flower Mound 35

¶ Prosper 38, Denton Braswell 17

¶ Richardson Lake Highlands 38, Irving Nimitz 0

¶ Richardson Pearce 49, Irving 20

¶ Rockwall-Heath 42, Mesquite 21

¶ Round Rock 49, Round Rock Stony Point 7

¶ Round Rock Cedar Ridge 26, Round Rock McNeil 0

¶ SA Churchill 42, SA MacArthur 10

¶ SA Northside Brennan 69, SA Northside Jay 6

¶ SA Northside Clark 49, LEE 0

¶ SA Northside Clark 49, Lee 0

¶ SA Reagan 35, SA Roosevelt 7

¶ San Benito 56, Donna North 0

¶ South Grand Prairie 34, Arlington 27

¶ Spring Westfield 55, Spring Dekaney 0

¶ Temple 60, Killeen Shoemaker 15

¶ The Woodlands 49, Grand Oaks 20

¶ The Woodlands College Park 48, Conroe 14

¶ Waxahachie 43, Mansfield 25

¶ Weslaco 46, Brownsville Hanna 6

¶ Wylie 24, Garland Lakeview Centennial 0

CLASS 5A=

¶ Abilene Wylie 16, Canyon Randall 13

¶ Aledo 65, Waco University 14

¶ Angleton 26, Richmond Foster 25

¶ Austin LBJ 88, Lampasas 42

¶ Barbers Hill 66, Nederland 28

¶ Bastrop 17, Pflugerville Connally 15

¶ Brenham 45, Elgin 13

¶ Burleson 62, Everman 28

¶ Burleson Centennial 41, N. Richland Hills Richland 14

¶ Canutillo 54, EP Hanks 10

¶ Carrollton Creekview 19, FW Polytechnic 13

¶ Castroville Medina Valley 21, Lockhart 20

¶ CC Flour Bluff 52, CC Carroll 13

¶ Cleburne 28, Joshua 14

¶ Clint Horizon 42, EP Ysleta 7

¶ Colleyville Heritage 61, N. Richland Hills Birdville 26

¶ Crosby 69, Port Neches-Groves 28

¶ Dallas Adams 54, Dallas Sunset 7

¶ Dallas Highland Park 42, Tyler 14

¶ Dallas South Oak Cliff 63, Dallas Adamson 0

¶ Dallas Spruce 57, Dallas Jefferson 0

¶ Denison 48, Frisco Lebanon Trail 24

¶ Denton Ryan 55, Frisco Heritage 14

¶ Dripping Springs 52, SA Harlandale 14

¶ El Paso Eastlake 50, EP Montwood 0

¶ Ennis 31, Forney 7

¶ EP Andress 54, EP Irvin 7

¶ EP Austin 30, El Paso 6

¶ EP Chapin 69, EP Bel Air 27

¶ EP Del Valle 33, EP El Dorado 23

¶ EP Eastwood 84, EP Socorro 20

¶ EP Jefferson 59, EP Bowie 21

¶ EP Riverside 70, Clint Mountain View 0

¶ Floresville 49, Kerrville Tivy 34

¶ Friendswood 62, Baytown Goose Creek 0

¶ Frisco Liberty 50, Princeton 28

¶ Frisco Lone Star 68, Frisco Centennial 13

¶ Frisco Wakeland 35, Frisco Reedy 28

¶ FW North Side 53, FW Trimble Tech 6

¶ FW Wyatt 14, FW Southwest 10

¶ Galveston Ball 36, Baytown Sterling 10

¶ Georgetown 51, Leander 13

¶ Grapevine 68, FW South Hills 0

¶ Greenville 25, Sulphur Springs 21

¶ Gregory-Portland 20, Victoria East 17

¶ Houston Madison 34, Houston Austin 21

¶ Humble Kingwood Park 46, Santa Fe 3

¶ Hutto 31, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7

¶ Lancaster 49, Dallas Wilson 20

¶ Leander Glenn 54, Bastrop Cedar Creek 14

¶ Lubbock Cooper 52, Wichita Falls 21

¶ Lubbock Coronado 49, Amarillo Caprock 14

¶ Lucas Lovejoy 38, Frisco 15

¶ Lufkin 27, Cleveland 16

¶ Magnolia West 49, New Caney Porter 7

¶ Mansfield Timberview 56, Arlington Seguin 23

¶ Marble Falls 76, Austin Navarro 0

¶ Marshall 24, Mount Pleasant 21

¶ McKinney North 50, Sherman 28

¶ Mercedes 21, Mission Memorial 20

¶ Mesquite Poteet 41, Seagoville 16

¶ Midlothian 42, Mansfield Legacy 20

¶ Mission Sharyland 48, PSJA Memorial 0

¶ Montgomery 41, Rosenberg Lamar 24

¶ Nacogdoches 30, Hallsville 24

¶ New Caney 38, Waller 17

¶ Pflugerville Weiss 44, Manor 19

¶ Royse City 65, Crandall 63

¶ SA Alamo Heights 21, Boerne-Champion 17

¶ SA Kennedy 27, SA Highlands 24

¶ SA McCollum 43, Kyle Lehman 13

¶ SA Memorial 45, SA Houston 42

¶ SA Southwest 21, Laredo Martin 0

¶ SA Veterans Memorial 62, New Braunfels Canyon 46

¶ Saginaw Boswell 38, Haltom 20

¶ Sharyland Pioneer 40, PSJA Southwest 7

¶ Texarkana Texas 42, Jacksonville 9

¶ Texas City 35, Dayton 7

¶ Victoria West 39, CC Moody 22

¶ Vidor 40, Livingston 7

¶ WF Rider 56, Plainview 20

¶ Whitehouse 21, Longview Pine Tree 14

¶ Willis 33, Conroe Oak Ridge 9

CLASS 4A=

¶ Argyle 56, Terrell 14

¶ Beeville Jones 35, CC Tuloso-Midway 0

¶ Bellville 42, Brookshire Royal 0

¶ Big Spring 48, Andrews 19

¶ Boerne 51, Somerset 21

¶ Brownsboro 48, Canton 44

¶ Brownwood 56, Alvarado 35

¶ Burnet 35, Taylor 21

¶ Caddo Mills 30, Nevada Community 10

¶ Canyon 75, Pampa 60

¶ Carrizo Springs 60, Pearsall 3

¶ Carthage 35, Rusk 14

¶ Celina 41, Van Alstyne 12

¶ China Spring 48, Salado 7

¶ Cuero 55, Navasota 14

¶ Dallas Carter 21, Wilmer-Hutchins 10

¶ Devine 44, Bandera 22

¶ Dumas 45, Hereford 0

¶ El Campo 45, Bay City 12

¶ Fabens 29, San Elizario 14

¶ Farmersville 44, Wills Point 14

¶ Fort Stockton 35, San Angelo Lake View 32

¶ Fredericksburg 31, Fischer Canyon Lake 28

¶ Freeport Brazosport 49, Needville 28

¶ Gatesville 37, Robinson 20

¶ Gilmer 51, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7

¶ Glen Rose 58, Venus 0

¶ Graham 43, Vernon 9

¶ Hillsboro 36, Ferris 29

¶ Hondo 20, Crystal City 14

¶ Houston Kashmere 67, Worthing 6

¶ Huffman Hargrave 41, Splendora 7

¶ Ingleside 52, Port Isabel 14

¶ Iowa Park 35, Bridgeport 0

¶ Jasper 28, Shepherd 0

¶ Kennedale 70, FW Carter-Riverside 0

¶ Kilgore 35, Henderson 34

¶ La Feria 43, Kingsville King 14

¶ La Grange 34, Gonzales 0

¶ La Marque 31, Wharton 24

¶ Lake Worth 49, Burkburnett 0

¶ Lamesa 52, Kermit 3

¶ Little Cypress-Mauriceville 33, Lumberton 31

¶ Llano 35, Blanco 0

¶ Lorena 42, Cameron Yoe 20

¶ Lubbock Estacado 31, Perryton 10

¶ Madisonville 52, Center 40

¶ Melissa 70, Carrollton Ranchview 0

¶ Midland Greenwood 41, Monahans 14

¶ North Dallas 51, Dallas Pinkston 6

¶ Palestine 46, Athens 29

¶ Paris 35, Kaufman 21

¶ Pittsburg 58, Paris North Lamar 0

¶ Pleasanton 52, Uvalde 8

¶ Poteet 35, Marion 21

¶ Quinlan Ford 40, Sunnyvale 21

¶ Rio Hondo 27, Raymondville 24

¶ Rockport-Fulton 73, CC West Oso 34

¶ Sanger 24, Krum 20

¶ Sealy 65, Sweeny 33

¶ Seminole 27, Borger 0

¶ Silsbee 36, Hamshire-Fannett 35

¶ Sinton 70, Robstown 6

¶ Smithville 30, Giddings 17

¶ Springtown 21, Decatur 0

¶ Stafford 20, West Columbia 17

¶ Stephenville 49, Waxahachie Life 6

¶ Sweetwater 61, Pecos 37

¶ Texarkana Pleasant Grove 55, Longview Spring Hill 21

¶ Tyler Chapel Hill 50, Mabank 22

¶ Van 56, Bullard 7

¶ Waco Connally 73, Jarrell 29

¶ Waco La Vega 40, Midlothian Heritage 28

¶ West Orange-Stark 73, Liberty 7

¶ WF Hirschi 54, Gainesville 12

¶ Wimberley 27, Geronimo Navarro 0

CLASS 3A=

¶ Alba-Golden 15, Bogata Rivercrest 14

¶ Anahuac 32, Buna 12

¶ Anthony 63, Odessa Compass 6

¶ Arp 41, Winona 3

¶ Ballinger 61, Ingram Moore 0

¶ Bells 34, Sadler S&S Consolidated 7

¶ Brady 34, San Angelo Grape Creek 27

¶ Brock 55, Boyd 7

¶ Brownfield 14, Slaton 6

¶ Bushland 73, Dalhart 9

¶ Callisburg 46, WF City View 6

¶ Canadian 33, Friona 27

¶ Childress 56, Tulia 21

¶ Coahoma 55, Big Lake Reagan County 7

¶ Coldspring-Oakhurst 34, Palestine Westwood 13

¶ Coleman 31, Cisco 7

¶ Columbus 49, Hempstead 12

¶ Comanche 49, Millsap 34

¶ Commerce 55, Emory Rains 20

¶ Cooper 28, Honey Grove 13

¶ Crane 28, Alpine 21

¶ Daingerfield 42, Omaha Pewitt 6

¶ Danbury 33, Wallis Brazos 6

¶ De Kalb 26, Hooks 20

¶ Diboll 41, Crockett 0

¶ Dublin 28, Merkel 20

¶ Early 34, Clyde 15

¶ East Bernard 43, Altair Rice 6

¶ East Chambers 34, Kirbyville 17

¶ Edgewood 61, Rice 0

¶ Edna 47, Palacios 14

¶ Elkhart 29, Trinity 28

¶ Elysian Fields 55, Ore City 7

¶ Eustace 29, Kemp 10

¶ Franklin 77, Buffalo 3

¶ Ganado 35, Schulenburg 0

¶ Gladewater 48, White Oak 14

¶ Grand Saline 42, Troup 27

¶ Grandview 55, Whitney 10

¶ Gunter 49, Blue Ridge 14

¶ Hallettsville 21, Yoakum 14

¶ Hemphill 34, Warren 7

¶ Henrietta 54, Valley View 7

¶ Hitchcock 34, Boling 20

¶ Hughes Springs 46, Queen City 12

¶ Idalou 41, Stanton 6

¶ Jacksboro 51, Eastland 48

¶ Jourdanton 31, SA Cole 22

¶ Karnes City 34, George West 14

¶ Kountze 17, Anderson-Shiro 6

¶ Lago Vista 66, Comfort 20

¶ Leonard 50, Lone Oak 14

¶ Lexington 47, Florence 10

¶ Little River Academy 21, Rockdale 14

¶ Lubbock Roosevelt 58, Abernathy 56

¶ Lyford 38, Bishop 20

¶ Malakoff 49, Groesbeck 28

¶ Mathis 54, Aransas Pass 2

¶ Maypearl 53, Dallas A+ Academy 6

¶ Mineola 50, Howe 0

¶ Mount Vernon 41, Winnsboro 21

¶ Muleshoe 42, Amarillo River Road 38

¶ New Boston 41, Atlanta 12

¶ New London West Rusk 63, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 18

¶ New Waverly 30, Corrigan-Camden 13

¶ Odem 21, Skidmore-Tynan 7

¶ Orangefield 23, Bridge City 14

¶ Palmer 29, Blooming Grove 22

¶ Pattonville Prairiland 38, Redwater 22

¶ Pilot Point 65, Ponder 14

¶ Poth 49, Nixon-Smiley 0

¶ Pottsboro 58, Bonham 37

¶ Rogers 47, Riesel 13

¶ San Diego 42, Progreso 6

¶ Santa Rosa 47, Monte Alto 6

¶ Scurry-Rosser 35, Dallas Gateway 0

¶ Shallowater 30, Denver City 7

¶ Sonora 50, Bangs 25

¶ Spearman 56, Dimmitt 0

¶ Stockdale 22, Dilley 0

¶ Taft 20, Banquete 13

¶ Tatum 56, Jefferson 20

¶ Teague 38, Fairfield 20

¶ Tolar 49, Rio Vista 0

¶ Troy 21, Caldwell 20

¶ Tuscola Jim Ned 70, San Angelo Texas Leadership 0

¶ Universal City Randolph 42, Cotulla 0

¶ Van Vleck 49, El Maton Tidehaven 27

¶ Wall 29, Breckenridge 26

¶ Waskom 67, Harleton 0

¶ Whitesboro 64, Bowie 7

¶ Woodville 49, Hardin 0

CLASS 2A=

¶ Alto 56, Normangee 23

¶ Alvord 51, Trenton 17

¶ Archer City 49, Munday 7

¶ Barksdale Nueces Canyon 56, Prairie Lea 6

¶ Bovina 15, Smyer 0

¶ Bremond 43, Hubbard 35, OT

¶ Bruceville-Eddy 45, Moody 28

¶ Burton 28, Granger 22

¶ Cayuga 27, Dawson 20

¶ Celeste 27, Como-Pickton 11

¶ Centerville 67, Grapeland 8

¶ Chilton 27, Wortham 6

¶ Christoval 46, Eldorado 22

¶ Clarendon 21, Wellington 20

¶ Clarksville 49, Cumby 28

¶ Colmesneil 40, Pineland West Sabine 28

¶ Crawford 54, Bosqueville 14

¶ Cross Plains 60, Meridian 12

¶ Evadale 26, Deweyville 22

¶ Falls City 59, Runge 0

¶ Farwell 56, Stinnett West Texas 0

¶ Forsan 28, Haskell 0

¶ Garrison 31, San Augustine 30

¶ Goldthwaite 49, Winters 13

¶ Groveton 30, Jewett Leon 26

¶ Harper 35, Center Point 9

¶ Hawley 35, Anson 0

¶ Holland 21, Rosebud-Lott 13

¶ Hull-Daisetta 38, Burkeville 8

¶ Italy 61, Axtell 6

¶ Joaquin 36, Shelbyville 30

¶ Kenedy 66, Bloomington 0

¶ La Villa 46, Santa Maria 0

¶ Leakey 78, McDade 34

¶ Linden-Kildare 28, Big Sandy 21

¶ Lindsay 55, Tom Bean 0

¶ Lockney 40, Hamlin 15

¶ Louise 42, Pettus 0

¶ Lovelady 24, Mount Enterprise 0

¶ Marlin 47, Kerens 0

¶ Mart 78, Frost 0

¶ Mason 26, Johnson City 21

¶ Maud 36, Quinlan Boles 22

¶ McCamey 61, Iraan 6

¶ Milano 35, Iola 22

¶ Miles 44, Menard 32

¶ New Deal 49, Tahoka 0

¶ Olney 49, Electra 14

¶ Ozona 28, Brackett 14

¶ Panhandle 56, Boys Ranch 14

¶ Peaster 41, Paradise 38

¶ Petrolia 41, Era 6

¶ Post 42, Floydada 0

¶ Price Carlisle 36, Hawkins 28

¶ Refugio 55, Three Rivers 0

¶ Roby 62, Aspermont 13

¶ Rocksprings 24, Junction 20

¶ Roscoe 58, Crosbyton 8

¶ Sabinal 46, La Pryor 0

¶ San Saba 45, De Leon 14

¶ Sanford-Fritch 53, Olton 46

¶ Santo 34, Hico 14

¶ Seagraves 34, Plains 26

¶ Seymour 41, Quanah 28

¶ Shiner 70, Weimar 0

¶ Simms Bowie 28, Detroit 14

¶ Snook 56, Bartlett 8

¶ Springlake-Earth 92, Petersburg 43

¶ Stamford 22, Colorado City 14

¶ Stratford 35, Gruver 0

¶ Sudan 18, Ropesville Ropes 12, OT

¶ Sundown 42, Hale Center 6

¶ Tenaha 49, Cushing 6

¶ Thrall 42, Thorndale 35, OT

¶ Tioga 23, Collinsville 13

¶ Valley Mills 56, Itasca 0

¶ Vega 53, Booker 6

¶ Wheeler 40, Memphis 13

¶ Wink 76, Morton 13

¶ Woodsboro 21, Agua Dulce 9

CLASS 1A=

¶ Abbott 53, Coolidge 8

¶ Ackerly Sands 52, Wilson 7

¶ Afton Patton Springs 59, Southland 44

¶ Amherst 54, Cotton Center 7

¶ Aquilla 54, Penelope 8

¶ Avalon 70, Milford 24

¶ Balmorhea 47, Sierra Blanca 0

¶ Benjamin 54, Chillicothe 0

¶ Blanket 70, Sidney 40

¶ Blum 56, Bynum 52

¶ Borden County 79, Whiteface 34

¶ Bowie Gold-Burg 57, Trinidad 7

¶ Calvert 42, Chester 28

¶ Crowell 32, Paducah 24

¶ Fort Davis 56, Marfa 8

¶ Garden City 68, TLC Midland 0

¶ Gordon 70, Three Way 13

¶ Groom 47, Hart 0

¶ Hermleigh 73, Rotan 28

¶ Jayton 64, Guthrie 16

¶ Jonesboro 59, Zephyr 0

¶ Knox City 52, Vernon Northside 0

¶ Ladonia Fannindel 60, Forestburg 0

¶ Lamesa Klondike 54, Loop 6

¶ Lingleville 56, Santa Anna 8

¶ Lometa 51, Evant 6

¶ May 82, Baird 36

¶ McLean 73, Claude 64

¶ Miami 57, Lefors 12

¶ Morgan 50, Kopperl 0

¶ Nazareth 41, Kress 40

¶ Newcastle 56, Perrin-Whitt 14

¶ Oakwood 63, Apple Springs 0

¶ Oglesby 60, Mount Calm 0

¶ Premont 46, Riviera Kaufer 0

¶ Rankin 88, Lenorah Grady 31

¶ Richland Springs 48, Mullin 0

¶ Roscoe Highland 72, Robert Lee 24

¶ Saint Jo 62, Bryson 6

¶ Sanderson 20, Grandfalls-Royalty 12

¶ Strawn 54, Gustine 0

¶ Veribest 25, Paint Rock 14

¶ Walnut Springs 62, Iredell 14

¶ Water Valley 71, Eden 18

¶ Westbrook 60, Sterling City 50

¶ Whitharral 66, Lazbuddie 18

¶ Woodson 61, Haskell Paint Creek 16

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Arlington Oakridge 38, FW Trinity Valley 20

¶ Austin Regents 63, Brownsville St. Joseph 6

¶ Austin St. Michael 30, Boerne Geneva 7

¶ Austin Veritas 64, San Marcos Baptist Academy 44

¶ Beaumont Kelly 64, Houston The Village 12

¶ Bellaire Episcopal 28, Dallas St. Mark 21

¶ Bullard Brook Hill 56, McKinney Christian 35

¶ Carrollton Prince of Peace 66, Houston Westbury Christian 21

¶ Colleyville Covenant 28, FW Lake Country 0

¶ Dallas Christian 54, Tyler Grace Community 7

¶ Dallas Covenant 40, Tyler Gorman 0

¶ Dallas Episcopal 46, Houston St. John’s 18

¶ Dallas Lutheran 54, Irving The Highlands 8

¶ Dallas Parish Episcopal 56, Plano John Paul II 10

¶ Dallas Shelton 45, Dallas First Baptist 35

¶ Flower Mound Coram Deo 38, Frisco Legacy Christian 9

¶ FW Nolan 38, Argyle Liberty Christian 2

¶ FW Southwest Christian 36, Fort Worth Christian 7

¶ Hallettsville Sacred Heart 38, Schertz John Paul II 20

¶ Houston Kinkaid 46, Houston Christian 14

¶ Houston Northland Christian 51, Tomball Rosehill 14

¶ Houston St. Thomas 37, Houston St. Pius X 14

¶ John Cooper 48, FW Country Day 7

¶ Lubbock Christian 61, Willow Park Trinity Christian 21

¶ Lucas Christian 38, Dallas Lakehill 28

¶ Marble Falls Faith 56, Concordia 0

¶ Muenster Sacred Heart 28, Weatherford Christian 14

¶ Plano Prestonwood 38, Dallas Bishop Lynch 14

¶ SA Lutheran 29, St Augustine 6

¶ The Woodlands Christian 69, Frassati Catholic 0

¶ Tomball Concordia 49, SA Christian 7

¶ Waco Vanguard 28, Plano Coram Deo 20

OTHER=

¶ Alvin Shadow Creek 49, Alief Elsik 0

¶ Arlington St. Paul 56, Granbury Cornerstone 6

¶ Beaumont United 33, La Porte 7

¶ Buda Johnson 14, Seguin 0

¶ Casady , Okla. 42, Dallas Greenhill 18

¶ Community Christian 64, Waco Parkview Christian 18

¶ Cypress Community Christian 41, Bryan Brazos Christian 35

¶ Davenport 57, Pieper 6

¶ Fort Bend Christian 63, Victoria St. Joseph 7

¶ FW Brewer 42, Azle 27

¶ FW Covenant Classical 58, Sherman Texoma 0

¶ Joshua Johnson County 56, Keene Smith 34

¶ Katy Tompkins 44, Katy Seven Lakes 0

¶ KIPP Generations 58, Houston KIPP Northeast 51

¶ Lake Belton 58, Austin LASA 0

¶ Longview Heritage 54, Garland Christian 6

¶ Lubbock Trinity 46, FW Temple Christian 6

¶ McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 78, Dallas Academy 32

¶ Midland Legacy 57, Midland 27

¶ Prosper Rock Hill 56, Lake Dallas 35

¶ Red Oak Ovilla 60, Rockwall Heritage 14

¶ Rio Grande City La Grulla 33, Zapata 27, OT

¶ Rule def. Harrold , forfeit

¶ SA St. Anthony’s 35, Austin Hyde Park 20

¶ San Antonio Southwest Legacy 28, Rio Grande City 0

¶ Smoking for Jesus Ministry 58, Jubilee 16

¶ Tyler Legacy 42, North Mesquite 20

¶ Waco Methodist 55, FW Nazarene 6

¶ Woodlands Legacy Prep 21, Tomball Homeschool 14

¶ Yates 51, Houston Washington 9

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

High Island vs. Sabine Pass, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com