Louisiana high school football playoff scores: Nov. 12, 2021

Contact us:

3446 Summerhill Road
Texarkana TX 75503
903-255-7935
info@foxsportstexarkana.com

scores

 Here are the Louisiana high school football playoff scores from all across the state as compiled by the Associated Press for Friday, Nov. 12, 2021:

PREP FOOTBALL=

Loyola College Prep 41, Haynes Academy 0

Manchester Aca., Miss. 42, Claiborne 36

LHSAA State Tournament=

First Round=

Class 1A=

Arcadia 26, East Iberville 24

Basile 52, Magnolia School of Excellence 14

East Beauregard 50, Merryville 40

Lena Northwood 20, Gueydan 14

Oberlin 51, Plain Dealing 0

West St. John 28, Block 0

White Castle 49, Centerville 8

Class 2A=

Amite 48, Delhi Charter 0

Avoyelles 42, Bunkie 7

DeQuincy 44, Port Allen 22

East Feliciana 55, Pine 35

Franklin 54, D’Arbonne Woods 7

General Trass (Lake Providence) 54, Northeast 6

Jonesboro-Hodge 42, Oakdale 20

Kinder 22, St. Helena 20

Loreauville 49, West St. Mary 0

Mangham 28, Capitol 6

Many 49, Independence 0

North Caddo 54, Springfield 6

Red River 48, Rayville 16

Rosepine 35, Kentwood 0

Welsh 23, South Plaquemines 13

Winnfield 30, Delcambre 13

Class 3A=

Abbeville 53, Richwood 22

Bogalusa 58, Jennings 26

Church Point 49, Marksville 6

Donaldsonville 48, Patterson 14

Iota 17, Brusly 7

Iowa 37, Bossier 6

Jena 36, Kenner Discovery 21

Lutcher 31, Carroll 27

Ben Scharnberg
https://www.longviewnissan.com

Madison Prep 40, Kaplan 6

St. James 34, North Webster 20

St. Martinville 47, McDonogh #35 6

Sterlington 56, Frederick Douglass 12

Union Parish 60, Mansfield 16

West Feliciana 38, Sumner 0

Westlake 45, Grant 22

Wossman 34, Erath 29

Class 4A=

Belle Chasse 41, Istrouma 0

Carencro 71, Belaire 20

Carver 17, Landry/Walker 14

Cecilia 42, Beau Chene 3

Easton 59, Ellender 6

Eunice 41, DeRidder 14

Karr 43, Breaux Bridge 8

Lakeshore 62, Franklinton 14

Leesville 41, Assumption 32

Neville 42, Minden 0

North DeSoto 34, RHS 16

Opelousas 57, South Lafourche 42

Plaquemine 41, Salmen 27

Shreveport Northwood 40, Pearl River 0

Westgate 26, Kennedy 6

Class 5A=

Acadiana 43, Dutchtown 14

Benton 38, Hahnville 31

Captain Shreve 37, Live Oak 7

Chalmette 21, Haughton 20

Denham Springs 42, Central – B.R. 14

Destrehan 48, West Jefferson 14

Ehret 43, East Jefferson 26

Ouachita Parish 40, Sulphur 7

Parkway 41, Alexandria 27

Ponchatoula 45, Lafayette 6

Ruston 45, Covington 10

St. Amant 27, H.L. Bourgeois 13

West Monroe 37, Northshore 30, 2OT

Woodlawn (BR) 42, Natchitoches Central 14

Zachary 36, Slidell 0

Division I=

Brother Martin 38, Rummel 16

Division II=

De La Salle 34, Teurlings Catholic 3

Liberty Magnet 40, Hannan 28

Parkview Baptist 21, St. Michael 7

St. Thomas More 56, Evangel Christian Academy 12

Vandebilt Catholic 35, St. Louis 18

Division III=

Ascension Episcopal 34, New Iberia Catholic 6

Dunham 55, Holy Savior Menard 3

St. Thomas Aquinas 33, Pope John Paul 3

Division IV=

Ascension Catholic 41, Central Catholic 36

Calvary Baptist Academy 70, Hamilton Christian Academy 12

Country Day 47, St. Mary’s 7

Ouachita Christian 35, Cedar Creek 7

Sacred Heart 19, St. Edmund Catholic 13

Southern Lab 56, Hanson Memorial 0

St. Frederick Catholic 14, Opelousas Catholic 8

Vermilion Catholic 37, Pointe Coupee Catholic 36

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com