Friday’s Texas High School Football Final Scores

Contact us:

3446 Summerhill Road
Texarkana TX 75503
903-255-7935
info@foxsportstexarkana.com

Texas High School Football finals Finals

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Abilene 45, Amarillo Caprock 0

¶ Aldine MacArthur 30, Aldine Eisenhower 0

¶ Alief Taylor 33, Alief Hastings 0

¶ Amarillo Tascosa 21, Lubbock Monterey 10

¶ Arlington 57, Arlington Bowie 48

¶ Arlington Martin 36, Arlington Houston 6

¶ Austin Vandegrift 57, Round Rock McNeil 0

¶ Austin Westlake 66, Austin Anderson 17

¶ Belton 43, Leander Rouse 13

¶ Byron Nelson 65, Haltom 7

¶ Cedar Park Vista Ridge 27, Round Rock Westwood 16

¶ Cibolo Steele 42, New Braunfels 24

¶ Conroe Oak Ridge 50, Grand Oaks 7

¶ Converse Judson 44, SA East Central 0

¶ Coppell 38, Lewisville Marcus 14

¶ Cypress Springs 41, Cypress Lakes 7

¶ Cypress Woods 17, Houston Langham Creek 16

¶ De Soto 56, Mansfield Legacy 7

¶ Deer Park 51, Pasadena 10

¶ Dickinson 31, Clear Falls 22

¶ Duncanville 24, Waxahachie 7

¶ Edinburg 48, Mission 29

¶ Edinburg North 40, La Joya 8

¶ Fort Bend Clements 20, Fort Bend Travis 17

¶ Galena Park North Shore 34, Humble Summer Creek 27

¶ Harlingen 31, Weslaco 21

¶ Harlingen South 49, Donna North 7

¶ Houston Clear Lake 17, Clear Brook 13

¶ Houston King 42, Humble Kingwood 21

¶ Houston Memorial 51, Houston Spring Woods 0

¶ Humble Atascocita 38, Beaumont United 0

¶ Justin Northwest 70, Saginaw 0

¶ Katy Morton Ranch 45, Katy Taylor 31

¶ Katy Seven Lakes 24, Katy Mayde Creek 13

¶ Keller Timber Creek 41, Keller Fossil Ridge 21

¶ Killeen Ellison 47, Cleburne 17

¶ Killeen Harker Heights 42, Hutto 21

¶ Lake Travis 49, Del Valle 7

¶ League City Clear Springs 38, Clute Brazoswood 21

¶ Lewisville 15, Plano West 14

¶ Lewisville Flower Mound 48, Plano East 31

¶ Longview 46, Forney 7

¶ Mansfield 31, Cedar Hill 13

¶ Mansfield Lake Ridge 49, Dallas Skyline 0

¶ McAllen Rowe 41, McAllen Memorial 37

¶ Mesquite Horn 24, Mesquite 16

¶ New Braunfels Canyon 44, Buda Hays 41

¶ North Crowley 21, Saginaw Boswell 17

¶ North Garland 35, Garland Lakeview Centennial 31

¶ Odessa Permian 38, Odessa 7

¶ Pasadena Dobie 57, Pasadena Memorial 30

¶ Pearland 40, Alvin 7

¶ Plano 28, Lewisville Hebron 13

¶ PSJA North 36, La Joya Palmview 7

¶ Richardson Lake Highlands 42, Irving MacArthur 7

¶ Rockwall 50, Royse City 24

¶ Round Rock 17, Manor 7

¶ Round Rock Cedar Ridge 44, Round Rock Stony Point 20

¶ SA Northside Brandeis 21, SA Churchill 10

¶ SA Northside Brennan 33, SA Northside Warren 30

¶ SA Reagan 52, SA Madison 10

¶ SA South San Antonio 40, Eagle Pass Winn 17

¶ San Angelo Central 28, Midland 25

¶ San Benito 24, Brownsville Hanna 0

¶ San Marcos 28, Schertz Clemens 24

¶ Smithson Valley 48, Kyle Lehman 0

¶ South Grand Prairie 66, Grand Prairie 17

¶ Southlake Carroll 38, Keller 35

¶ Spring Dekaney 31, Aldine Davis 0

¶ Temple 44, Hewitt Midway 10

¶ Weatherford 41, Hurst Bell 38, OT

¶ Weslaco East 22, Brownsville Memorial 21

¶ Wolfforth Frenship 49, Midland Legacy 34

¶ Wylie 30, Garland Rowlett 10

CLASS 5A=

¶ A&M Consolidated 41, Pflugerville Hendrickson 0

¶ Abilene Wylie 38, Plainview 14

¶ Aledo 68, FW South Hills 0

¶ Alice 49, CC Tuloso-Midway 19

¶ Austin LBJ 82, Austin LASA 0

¶ Austin McCallum 28, Austin Northeast 0

¶ Barbers Hill 43, Baytown Lee 14

¶ Bastrop 54, Bastrop Cedar Creek 14

¶ Brenham 47, Montgomery 14

¶ Brownsville Pace 64, Brownsville Lopez 9

¶ Burleson 35, Corsicana 28

¶ Burleson Centennial 23, Denton Ryan 16

¶ Canutillo 31, EP Burges 0

¶ Canyon Randall 17, Dumas 13

¶ Carrollton Smith 72, Dallas Sunset 14

¶ Castroville Medina Valley 35, Laredo Nixon 14

¶ CC Calallen 73, La Feria 20

¶ CC Flour Bluff 54, Edcouch-Elsa 14

¶ CC Miller 49, CC King 0

¶ College Station 17, Cedar Park 0

¶ Colleyville Heritage 42, FW Southwest 0

¶ Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 45, Victoria West 31

¶ Crosby 26, New Caney Porter 21

¶ Crowley 57, FW Chisholm Trail 34

¶ Dallas Conrad 54, Dallas Jefferson 0

¶ Dallas South Oak Cliff 56, Dallas Kimball 0

¶ Dallas Spruce 64, Dallas Samuell 7

¶ Dallas Wilson 31, Seagoville 12

¶ Dayton 49, Galena Park 0

¶ Dripping Springs 67, Austin Akins 6

¶ Elgin 28, Killeen Chaparral 13

¶ Ennis 49, Joshua 26

¶ EP Andress 27, El Paso 7

¶ EP Austin 42, San Elizario 7

¶ EP Bel Air 49, EP Ysleta 8

¶ EP Chapin 52, EP Jefferson 8

¶ EP Del Valle 20, EP Parkland 14

¶ EP Eastwood 20, EP Americas 19

¶ EP El Dorado 51, EP Coronado 31

¶ EP Hanks 48, Clint Horizon 34

¶ EP Riverside 42, EP Irvin 7

¶ Everman 42, Arlington Seguin 34, OT

¶ Fort Bend Hightower 45, Fort Bend Dulles 14

¶ Fort Bend Marshall 40, Texas City 0

¶ Frisco Heritage 13, Sherman 6

¶ Frisco Independence 28, Carrollton Creekview 0

¶ Frisco Lone Star 42, Frisco Centennial 0

¶ Georgetown 70, Leander 16

¶ Grapevine 70, FW Polytechnic 0

¶ Hallsville 49, Nacogdoches 24

¶ Huntsville 24, Bryan Rudder 10

¶ Kaufman 34, Paris 14

¶ Kerrville Tivy 54, Pieper 30

¶ Lancaster 55, Tyler 9

¶ Leander Glenn 31, Georgetown East View 21

¶ Lewisville The Colony 30, FW Brewer 7

¶ Lubbock Cooper 38, Amarillo 21

¶ Lufkin 28, North Mesquite 14

¶ Magnolia West 26, Magnolia 21

¶ Marshall 36, Mount Pleasant 7

¶ Midlothian 56, Granbury 7

¶ Mission Sharyland 51, Roma 35

¶ Montgomery Lake Creek 67, Rosenberg Lamar 0

¶ N. Richland Hills Birdville 42, Dallas Molina 0

¶ New Caney 50, Conroe 28

¶ Pflugerville Weiss 51, Copperas Cove 20

¶ Port Arthur Memorial 54, La Porte 34

¶ Port Neches-Groves 56, Fort Bend Willowridge 13

¶ PSJA Southwest 30, PSJA Memorial 13

¶ Red Oak 69, Waco 7

¶ SA Brackenridge 20, SA Edison 16

¶ SA Harlandale 45, SA Highlands 28

¶ SA Lanier 8, SA Houston 7

¶ SA Southside 27, Laredo Cigarroa 7

¶ Santa Fe 41, Nederland 18

¶ Seguin 42, Boerne-Champion 21

¶ Sharyland Pioneer 38, Mission Memorial 14

¶ Somerset 53, SA Kennedy 0

¶ Sulphur Springs 37, Nevada Community 7

¶ Terrell 55, Denison 30

¶ Tomball 62, Waller 13

¶ Victoria East 21, CC Ray 10

¶ Vidor 36, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 29

¶ WF Rider 51, Abilene Cooper 21

¶ Whitehouse 44, Longview Pine Tree 31

¶ Wichita Falls 42, Mineral Wells 18

¶ Willis 49, The Woodlands College Park 24

¶ Wylie East 41, South Garland 7

CLASS 4A=

¶ Andrews 33, San Angelo Lake View 0

¶ Anna 40, Mabank 0

¶ Argyle 30, Lake Dallas 14

¶ Aubrey 35, Van Alstyne 14

¶ Beeville Jones 24, Floresville 17

¶ Bellville 48, Brookshire Royal 3

¶ Boerne 62, Uvalde 7

¶ Brownwood 41, Big Spring 10

¶ Bullard 35, Brownsboro 34

¶ Caddo Mills 58, Dallas Lincoln 35

¶ Carthage 49, Canton 0

¶ Celina 73, North Dallas 0

¶ China Spring 59, Alvarado 17

¶ Clint Mountain View 35, Fabens 27

¶ Crandall 62, Greenville 36

¶ Cuero 56, Giddings 2

¶ Dalhart 28, Amarillo River Road 26

¶ Decatur 55, Burkburnett 21

¶ El Campo 37, Bay City 27

¶ Ferris 52, Godley 49

¶ Fischer Canyon Lake 42, Marble Falls 7

¶ Fredericksburg 36, SA Memorial 0

¶ Freeport Brazosport 27, Iowa Colony 19

¶ FW Castleberry 37, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

¶ FW Dunbar 44, FW Carter-Riverside 14

¶ Gainesville 20, Farmersville 7

¶ Geronimo Navarro 42, Lago Vista 21

¶ Gilmer 35, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 14

¶ Glen Rose 69, Venus 0

¶ Gonzales 32, Caldwell 20

¶ Hamshire-Fannett 26, West Orange-Stark 21

¶ Henderson 48, Athens 34

¶ Hillsboro 40, FW Benbrook 28

¶ Houston Furr 39, Yates 36

¶ Houston Washington 61, Houston North Forest 0

¶ Ingleside 48, CC West Oso 20

¶ Jasper 35, Bridge City 7

¶ Kilgore 49, Lindale 35

¶ La Marque 30, Sweeny 20

¶ La Vernia 35, Port Lavaca Calhoun 14

¶ Lake Worth 10, Kennedale 3

¶ Lampasas 24, Burnet 7

¶ Liberty 42, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 29

¶ Liberty Hill 42, SA Veterans Memorial 42

¶ Livingston 69, Huffman Hargrave 34

¶ Llano 21, Universal City Randolph 14

¶ Lorena 49, McGregor 21

¶ Lumberton 52, Splendora 10

¶ Mexia 36, Fairfield 35

¶ Midland Greenwood 35, Snyder 13

¶ Midlothian Heritage 44, Mansfield Summit 20

¶ Monahans 49, Pecos 10

¶ Navasota 41, Needville 14

¶ Pampa 53, Hereford 20

¶ Pearsall 28, Carrizo Springs 27

¶ Perryton 28, Levelland 10

¶ Pittsburg 31, Paris North Lamar 12

¶ Poteet 27, Lytle 7

¶ Rio Hondo 63, Progreso 0

¶ Rockport-Fulton 32, Pleasanton 31, OT

¶ Salado 33, Robinson 24

¶ Sanger 35, Krum 28

¶ Seminole 38, West Plains 28

¶ Sinton 83, Robstown 20

¶ Smithville 14, La Grange 10

¶ Sunnyvale 35, Quinlan Ford 21

¶ Taylor 68, Buckholts 20

¶ Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 40, Longview Spring Hill 25

¶ Tyler Chapel Hill 62, Jacksonville 21

¶ Van 28, Rusk 19

¶ Vernon 42, Clyde 28

¶ Waco Connally 35, Gatesville 6

¶ Waco La Vega 50, Waxahachie Life 7

¶ Wills Point 28, Dallas Roosevelt 22

¶ Wimberley 72, Jarrell 14

CLASS 3A=

¶ Abernathy 20, Idalou 3

¶ Altair Rice 28, Danbury 27

¶ Anahuac 30, Kirbyville 0

¶ Anson 35, Winters 0

¶ Atlanta 42, Gladewater Sabine 7

¶ Bangs 40, Goldthwaite 0

¶ Bishop 56, CC John Paul 0

¶ Blooming Grove 25, Cedar Hill Trinity 20

¶ Blue Ridge 37, Lone Oak 6

¶ Boling 34, Van Vleck 7

¶ Brady 49, San Angelo Texas Leadership 0

¶ Breckenridge 42, Iowa Park 0

¶ Buffalo 27, Elkhart 8

¶ Bushland 34, Muleshoe 0

¶ Callisburg 41, Sadler S&S Consolidated 16

¶ Cameron Yoe 48, Little River Academy 13

¶ Canadian 62, Childress 28

¶ Cisco 34, Olney 15

¶ Coahoma 35, Littlefield 28

¶ Columbus 35, Hallettsville 13

¶ Comanche 45, Millsap 28

¶ Commerce 24, Emory Rains 21

¶ Cooper 56, Como-Pickton 7

¶ Corrigan-Camden 51, Normangee 0

¶ Corsicana Mildred 33, Rice 12

¶ Cotulla 19, Crystal City 8

¶ Crane 14, Alpine 0

¶ Crockett 49, Huntington 26

¶ Daingerfield 73, New Diana 6

¶ De Kalb 39, Omaha Pewitt 27

¶ Denver City 28, Brownfield 21

¶ Early 36, Ballinger 0

¶ East Chambers 42, Buna 27

¶ Edgewood 56, Troup 42

¶ Edna 45, Palacios 0

¶ Falfurrias 26, Lyford 22

¶ Frankston 61, Big Sandy 20

¶ Friona 13, Tulia 7

¶ Goliad 39, Mathis 0

¶ Grand Saline 31, Arp 13

¶ Grandview 72, Dallas Gateway 14

¶ Groesbeck 34, Kemp 0

¶ Gunter 24, Bells 14

¶ Hebbronville 35, George West 21

¶ Hitchcock 49, Yoakum 20

¶ Holliday 55, Valley View 0

¶ Hooks 41, Paris Chisum 7

¶ Houston KIPP 54, Houston KIPP East End 0

¶ Howe 34, Leonard 3

¶ Jacksboro 53, Eastland 6

¶ Jefferson 42, White Oak 13

¶ Johnson City 35, Harper 0

¶ Jourdanton 39, Hondo 21

¶ Kermit 40, Lamesa 8

¶ Lexington 61, Florence 0

¶ Lubbock Roosevelt 39, Stanton 14

¶ Luling 47, Ingram Moore 13

¶ Malakoff 32, Teague 18

¶ Manor New Tech 66, Austin Achieve 20

¶ Marion 48, Blanco 6

¶ Maypearl 55, Dallas Inspired Vision 12

¶ Merkel 51, Dublin 25

¶ Natalia 24, Karnes City 19

¶ New London West Rusk 63, Winona 0

¶ New Waverly 35, Anderson-Shiro 12

¶ Newton 34, Hemphill 0

¶ Nixon-Smiley 38, Dilley 19

¶ Nocona 25, Whitewright 18

¶ Odem 49, Monte Alto 6

¶ Orangefield 46, Cleveland Tarkington 0

¶ Palestine Westwood 42, Shepherd 14

¶ Palmer 28, Scurry-Rosser 7

¶ Paradise 33, Boyd 12

¶ Pattonville Prairiland 28, Redwater 16

¶ Pilot Point 58, Ponder 55

¶ Poth 77, West Campus 0

¶ Pottsboro 55, Bonham 14

¶ Rockdale 34, Troy 27

¶ Rogers 38, Clifton 7

¶ San Diego 28, Santa Gertrudis Academy 10

¶ Sonora 38, Ozona 6

¶ Spearman 47, Dimmitt 0

¶ Stockdale 56, Junction 6

¶ Taft 43, Santa Rosa 0

¶ Tatum 28, Gladewater 22

¶ Tolar 16, Coleman 6

¶ Trinity 48, Kountze 44

¶ Tuscola Jim Ned 48, Bowie 18

¶ Vanderbilt Industrial 67, Aransas Pass 0

¶ Wall 68, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

¶ Waskom 54, Queen City 19

¶ West 56, Dallas A+ Academy 0

¶ WF City View 37, Henrietta 7

¶ Whitesboro 61, Peaster 13

¶ Whitney 72, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 20

¶ Winnsboro 28, Mount Vernon 14

¶ Woodville 18, Coldspring-Oakhurst 8

CLASS 2A=

¶ Albany 49, Miles 18

¶ Alto 46, Mount Enterprise 34

¶ Alvord 63, Trenton 28

¶ Archer City 54, Electra 6

¶ Axtell 35, Rio Vista 20

¶ Ben Bolt 42, Premont 20

¶ Bosqueville 32, Moody 29

¶ Bruni 48, Agua Dulce 20

¶ Cayuga 49, Kerens 7

¶ Centerville 48, Saratoga West Hardin 14

¶ Charlotte 52, Center Point 12

¶ Chilton 41, Bremond 30

¶ Christoval 37, Anthony 6

¶ Clarendon 47, Wheeler 0

¶ Clarksville 38, Linden-Kildare 8

¶ Collinsville 39, Celeste 35

¶ Crawford 33, Marlin 20

¶ Cumby 26, Detroit 14

¶ Cushing 22, Overton 15

¶ Dawson 50, Meridian 7

¶ Deweyville 40, Evadale 30

¶ Falls City 48, Yorktown 20

¶ Flatonia 35, Hearne 20

¶ Floydada 37, Sundown 34

¶ Forsan 40, Big Lake Reagan County 7

¶ Freer 12, Santa Maria 7

¶ Garrison 64, Shelbyville 34

¶ Granger 38, Iola 0

¶ Gruver 28, Booker 14

¶ Harleton 61, Gladewater Union Grove 6

¶ Haskell 58, Munday 6

¶ Hawkins 50, Ore City 24

¶ Hawley 61, Colorado City 7

¶ Holland 39, Thrall 0

¶ Honey Grove 54, Bogata Rivercrest 22

¶ Hull-Daisetta 44, Sabine Pass 7

¶ Iraan 10, Water Valley 8

¶ Italy 15, Itasca 14

¶ Jewett Leon 18, Groveton 14

¶ Joaquin 48, Grapeland 8

¶ Kenedy 66, Bloomington 50

¶ La Villa 52, Riviera Kaufer 20

¶ Lindsay 34, Era 0

¶ Lockney 26, Crosbyton 21

¶ Lovelady 68, Colmesneil 12

¶ Mart 56, Frost 0

¶ Memphis 26, Quanah 14

¶ Menard 64, Robert Lee 38

¶ Milano 48, Bartlett 0

¶ New Deal 40, Tahoka 2

¶ Olton 40, Post 22

¶ Panhandle 82, Amarillo Highland Park 6

¶ Pineland West Sabine 40, San Augustine 34

¶ Plains 22, Morton 2

¶ Price Carlisle 48, Tenaha 0

¶ Ralls 27, Bovina 20

¶ Refugio 60, Skidmore-Tynan 0

¶ Riesel 51, Valley Mills 44

¶ Roscoe 28, Cross Plains 6

¶ Rosebud-Lott 35, Bruceville-Eddy 7

¶ Sabinal 41, La Pryor 12

¶ San Saba 35, De Leon 21

¶ Sanford-Fritch 28, Stinnett West Texas 26

¶ Santo 40, Chico 6

¶ Shiner 67, Three Rivers 7

¶ Simms Bowie 28, Maud 22

¶ Somerville 27, Snook 12

¶ Stratford 40, Farwell 7

¶ Sudan 26, Hale Center 6

¶ Thorndale 34, Weimar 26

¶ Tioga 55, Tom Bean 30

¶ Van Horn 66, Fort Hancock 6

¶ Wallis Brazos 31, East Bernard 13

¶ Wellington 36, Shamrock 0

¶ Windthorst 30, Petrolia 18

¶ Wink 49, Eldorado 7

¶ Wolfe City 24, Alba-Golden 14

¶ Woodsboro 40, Benavides 14

¶ Wortham 62, Hico 7

CLASS 1A=

¶ Abbott 40, Aquilla 0

¶ Avalon 50, Campbell 0

¶ Blackwell 48, Paint Rock 0

¶ Bluff Dale 86, Newcastle 78

¶ Blum 46, Covington 39

¶ Brackett 30, D’Hanis 27

¶ Bryson 48, Lingleville 46

¶ Calvert 50, Killeen Memorial Christian 8

¶ Cherokee 78, Richland Springs 47

¶ Coolidge 54, Gholson 8

¶ Crowell 61, Harrold 0

¶ Follett 46, Claude 0

¶ Garden City 70, Lenorah Grady 20

¶ Gilmer Union Hill 70, Bowie Gold-Burg 18

¶ Gordon 60, Gorman 14

¶ Grandfalls-Royalty 44, Dell City 29

¶ Happy 58, McLean 6

¶ Hermleigh 64, Roby 46

¶ Imperial Buena Vista 62, Meadow 14

¶ Ira 70, Rotan 24

¶ Jayton 51, Aspermont 16

¶ Jonesboro 57, Lometa 8

¶ Knox City 65, Forestburg 0

¶ Kress 56, Anton 0

¶ Ladonia Fannindel 50, North Texas (NTX) 0

¶ Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 54, Apple Springs 6

¶ Lamesa Klondike 60, Southland 12

¶ Loraine 50, O’Donnell 42

¶ Matador Motley County 70, Guthrie 16

¶ May 60, Evant 0

¶ Medina 46, Prairie Lea 0

¶ Milford 56, Three Way 0

¶ Morgan 107, Iredell 82

¶ Nazareth 53, Miami 8

¶ New Home 42, Seagraves 7

¶ Oglesby 66, Bronte 20

¶ Perrin-Whitt 34, Baird 8

¶ Petersburg 60, Lorenzo 15

¶ Rankin 56, Ackerly Sands 8

¶ Rochelle 64, Lohn 0

¶ Ropesville Ropes 35, Smyer 24

¶ Rule 50, Woodson 0

¶ Saint Jo 53, Bynum 8

¶ Sanderson 52, Sierra Blanca 44

¶ Sidney 56, Mullin 8

¶ Silverton 63, Lefors 13

¶ Spur 79, Wellman-Union 12

¶ Strawn 79, Ranger 39

¶ Turkey Valley 58, White Deer 13

¶ Veribest 41, Eden 21

¶ Vernon Northside 34, Moran 16

¶ Westbrook 50, Roscoe Highland 0

¶ Whiteface 50, Springlake-Earth 44

¶ Whitharral 54, Hart 8

¶ Zephyr 64, Gustine 14

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Argyle Liberty Christian 44, Fort Worth Christian 34

¶ Arlington Grace Prep 39, Arlington Pantego Christian 34

¶ Austin Hill Country 62, Gainesville State School 13

¶ Austin Regents 38, Brownsville St. Joseph 28

¶ Austin TSD 58, Waco Vanguard 13

¶ Austin Veritas 60, Carrollton Prince of Peace 38

¶ Bellaire Episcopal 35, Houston St. John’s 0

¶ Boerne Geneva 42, Austin Brentwood 7

¶ Bryan Brazos Christian 51, Houston Lutheran North 17

¶ Bryan St. Joseph 59, Galveston O’Connell 6

¶ Bullard Brook Hill 54, Dallas Shelton 0

¶ Bulverde Bracken 62, Fredericksburg Heritage 20

¶ Dallas Bishop Dunne 49, Flower Mound Coram Deo 21

¶ Dallas Christian 47, Dallas Covenant 7

¶ Dallas Lutheran 46, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 0

¶ Dallas Parish Episcopal 44, Dallas Bishop Lynch 0

¶ Denton Calvary 32, Irving The Highlands 8

¶ EP Cathedral 32, Chaparral, N.M. 13

¶ FW Lake Country 42, Willow Park Trinity Christian 7

¶ FW Temple Christian 33, Waco Reicher 13

¶ FW Trinity Valley 48, Dallas Greenhill 12

¶ Grapevine Faith 50, Tyler Grace Community 6

¶ Houston Kinkaid 49, Dallas St. Mark 14

¶ Houston Northland Christian 42, Alpha Omega 0

¶ Houston Second Baptist 45, Houston St. John’s 0

¶ Houston Second Baptist 45, Katy Pope John 0

¶ Houston St. Pius X 21, Tomball Concordia 14

¶ Houston St. Thomas 35, SA Central Catholic 18

¶ Irving Cistercian 38, Arlington Oakridge 9

¶ John Cooper 36, FW Country Day 14

¶ Lake Jackson Brazosport 48, Second Baptist School University Model 0

¶ Lucas Christian 54, Plano Coram Deo 16

¶ Marble Falls Faith 54, Waco Live Oak Classical 36

¶ Midland Christian 28, FW All Saints 26

¶ Muenster Sacred Heart 60, Dallas First Baptist 28

¶ Pasadena First Baptist 69, Houston Westbury Christian 12

¶ Plano Prestonwood 39, Addison Trinity 14

¶ SA Antonian 35, Houston The Village 0

¶ SA Castle Hills 68, San Marcos Hill Country Christian 58

¶ SA Christian 42, Victoria St. Joseph 30

¶ SA Holy Cross 41, Shiner St. Paul 7

¶ St. Mary’s Hall 56, St Augustine 6

¶ Temple Central Texas 35, Plano John Paul II 3

¶ Temple Holy Trinity 66, Round Rock Christian 16

¶ The Woodlands Christian 42, Beaumont Kelly 7

¶ Tyler Gorman 50, MC Prep 6

OTHER=

¶ Alvin Shadow Creek 62, Alief Elsik 7

¶ Austin St. Dominic Savio 34, Austin St. Andrew’s 14

¶ Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 34, Elysian Fields 14

¶ Brentwood Academy , Tenn. 47, SA Cornerstone 7

¶ Bulverde Gloria Deo 54, SA Winston 8

¶ Chapel Hill 62, Jacksonville 21

¶ Conroe Covenant def. St. Francis Episcopal Day , forfeit

¶ Cypress Community Christian 40, Houston Christian 26

¶ DASCHE 64, OKC Patriots, Okla. 14

¶ Davenport 32, Taylor 29

¶ Eagle Christian 46, Garland Christian 42

¶ Emerson 40, Frisco Memorial 30

¶ EP Pebble Hills 42, EP Socorro 10

¶ Fort Bend Christian 49, Houston Lutheran South 0

¶ Fort Worth THESA 64, Melissa CHANT 18

¶ Founders Classical Academy 6, Atlas Rattlers 0

¶ FW Covenant Classical 58, Midland Trinity 8

¶ Harvest Christian Academy- Lantana 61, Keller Harvest Christian 22

¶ Houston MSTC 13, Houston Chavez 12

¶ Houston Northside Home 46, Frassati Catholic 8

¶ Irving Faustina Academy 64, Haslet Heritage 52

¶ Lake Belton 43, Killeen 13

¶ Logos Prep 48, Giddings State School 24

¶ Longview Heritage 45, Longview Trinity 0

¶ Loop def. Welch Dawson , forfeit

¶ Lubbock Kingdom Prep 52, Amarillo PCHEA 0

¶ Lubbock Trinity 48, Colleyville Covenant 0

¶ McCamey def. TLC Midland , forfeit

¶ McDade 59, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 39

¶ N. Richland Hills Richland 63, Carrollton Turner 7

¶ New Braunfels Baptist 66, SA Lutheran 18

¶ Oakwood def. Tyler Kings Academy , forfeit

¶ Odessa Compass 46, Tornillo 12

¶ Pioneer Tech & Arts 38, Mission Memorial 14

¶ Prestonwood North 79, FW Nazarene 42

¶ San Antonio Southwest Legacy 41, Laredo Martin 13

¶ Schertz John Paul II 36, New Braunfels Christian 14

¶ Smoking for Jesus Ministry 45, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 0

¶ Throckmorton def. Lueders-Avoca , forfeit

¶ Weatherford Christian 47, Lubbock Christian 28

¶ West Columbia Charter 38, Wharton 12

¶ Westlake Academy 66, Wylie Prep 17

¶ Wisdom 13, Houston Northside 12

¶ Woodlands Legacy Prep 41, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 38

¶ Worthing 30, Houston Wheatley 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Graham vs. WF Hirschi, ppd.

Priddy vs. Mount Calm, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Story Details

Friday’s Scores

The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Abilene 45, Amarillo Caprock 0

¶ Aldine MacArthur 30, Aldine Eisenhower 0

¶ Alief Taylor 33, Alief Hastings 0

¶ Amarillo Tascosa 21, Lubbock Monterey 10

¶ Arlington 57, Arlington Bowie 48

¶ Arlington Martin 36, Arlington Houston 6

¶ Austin Vandegrift 57, Round Rock McNeil 0

¶ Austin Westlake 66, Austin Anderson 17

¶ Belton 43, Leander Rouse 13

¶ Byron Nelson 65, Haltom 7

¶ Cedar Park Vista Ridge 27, Round Rock Westwood 16

¶ Cibolo Steele 42, New Braunfels 24

¶ Conroe Oak Ridge 50, Grand Oaks 7

¶ Converse Judson 44, SA East Central 0

¶ Coppell 38, Lewisville Marcus 14

¶ Cypress Springs 41, Cypress Lakes 7

¶ Cypress Woods 17, Houston Langham Creek 16

¶ De Soto 56, Mansfield Legacy 7

¶ Deer Park 51, Pasadena 10

¶ Dickinson 31, Clear Falls 22

¶ Duncanville 24, Waxahachie 7

¶ Edinburg 48, Mission 29

¶ Edinburg North 40, La Joya 8

¶ Fort Bend Clements 20, Fort Bend Travis 17

¶ Galena Park North Shore 34, Humble Summer Creek 27

¶ Harlingen 31, Weslaco 21

¶ Harlingen South 49, Donna North 7

¶ Houston Clear Lake 17, Clear Brook 13

¶ Houston King 42, Humble Kingwood 21

¶ Houston Memorial 51, Houston Spring Woods 0

¶ Humble Atascocita 38, Beaumont United 0

¶ Justin Northwest 70, Saginaw 0

¶ Katy Morton Ranch 45, Katy Taylor 31

¶ Katy Seven Lakes 24, Katy Mayde Creek 13

¶ Keller Timber Creek 41, Keller Fossil Ridge 21

¶ Killeen Ellison 47, Cleburne 17

¶ Killeen Harker Heights 42, Hutto 21

¶ Lake Travis 49, Del Valle 7

¶ League City Clear Springs 38, Clute Brazoswood 21

¶ Lewisville 15, Plano West 14

¶ Lewisville Flower Mound 48, Plano East 31

¶ Longview 46, Forney 7

¶ Mansfield 31, Cedar Hill 13

¶ Mansfield Lake Ridge 49, Dallas Skyline 0

¶ McAllen Rowe 41, McAllen Memorial 37

¶ Mesquite Horn 24, Mesquite 16

¶ New Braunfels Canyon 44, Buda Hays 41

¶ North Crowley 21, Saginaw Boswell 17

¶ North Garland 35, Garland Lakeview Centennial 31

¶ Odessa Permian 38, Odessa 7

¶ Pasadena Dobie 57, Pasadena Memorial 30

¶ Pearland 40, Alvin 7

¶ Plano 28, Lewisville Hebron 13

¶ PSJA North 36, La Joya Palmview 7

¶ Richardson Lake Highlands 42, Irving MacArthur 7

¶ Rockwall 50, Royse City 24

¶ Round Rock 17, Manor 7

¶ Round Rock Cedar Ridge 44, Round Rock Stony Point 20

¶ SA Northside Brandeis 21, SA Churchill 10

¶ SA Northside Brennan 33, SA Northside Warren 30

¶ SA Reagan 52, SA Madison 10

¶ SA South San Antonio 40, Eagle Pass Winn 17

¶ San Angelo Central 28, Midland 25

¶ San Benito 24, Brownsville Hanna 0

¶ San Marcos 28, Schertz Clemens 24

¶ Smithson Valley 48, Kyle Lehman 0

¶ South Grand Prairie 66, Grand Prairie 17

¶ Southlake Carroll 38, Keller 35

¶ Spring Dekaney 31, Aldine Davis 0

¶ Temple 44, Hewitt Midway 10

¶ Weatherford 41, Hurst Bell 38, OT

¶ Weslaco East 22, Brownsville Memorial 21

¶ Wolfforth Frenship 49, Midland Legacy 34

¶ Wylie 30, Garland Rowlett 10

Friday's Texas High School Scores

CLASS 5A=

¶ A&M Consolidated 41, Pflugerville Hendrickson 0

¶ Abilene Wylie 38, Plainview 14

¶ Aledo 68, FW South Hills 0

¶ Alice 49, CC Tuloso-Midway 19

¶ Austin LBJ 82, Austin LASA 0

¶ Austin McCallum 28, Austin Northeast 0

¶ Barbers Hill 43, Baytown Lee 14

¶ Bastrop 54, Bastrop Cedar Creek 14

¶ Brenham 47, Montgomery 14

¶ Brownsville Pace 64, Brownsville Lopez 9

¶ Burleson 35, Corsicana 28

¶ Burleson Centennial 23, Denton Ryan 16

¶ Canutillo 31, EP Burges 0

¶ Canyon Randall 17, Dumas 13

¶ Carrollton Smith 72, Dallas Sunset 14

¶ Castroville Medina Valley 35, Laredo Nixon 14

¶ CC Calallen 73, La Feria 20

¶ CC Flour Bluff 54, Edcouch-Elsa 14

¶ CC Miller 49, CC King 0

¶ College Station 17, Cedar Park 0

¶ Colleyville Heritage 42, FW Southwest 0

¶ Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 45, Victoria West 31

¶ Crosby 26, New Caney Porter 21

¶ Crowley 57, FW Chisholm Trail 34

¶ Dallas Conrad 54, Dallas Jefferson 0

¶ Dallas South Oak Cliff 56, Dallas Kimball 0

¶ Dallas Spruce 64, Dallas Samuell 7

¶ Dallas Wilson 31, Seagoville 12

¶ Dayton 49, Galena Park 0

¶ Dripping Springs 67, Austin Akins 6

¶ Elgin 28, Killeen Chaparral 13

¶ Ennis 49, Joshua 26

¶ EP Andress 27, El Paso 7

¶ EP Austin 42, San Elizario 7

¶ EP Bel Air 49, EP Ysleta 8

¶ EP Chapin 52, EP Jefferson 8

¶ EP Del Valle 20, EP Parkland 14

¶ EP Eastwood 20, EP Americas 19

¶ EP El Dorado 51, EP Coronado 31

¶ EP Hanks 48, Clint Horizon 34

¶ EP Riverside 42, EP Irvin 7

¶ Everman 42, Arlington Seguin 34, OT

¶ Fort Bend Hightower 45, Fort Bend Dulles 14

¶ Fort Bend Marshall 40, Texas City 0

¶ Frisco Heritage 13, Sherman 6

¶ Frisco Independence 28, Carrollton Creekview 0

¶ Frisco Lone Star 42, Frisco Centennial 0

¶ Georgetown 70, Leander 16

¶ Grapevine 70, FW Polytechnic 0

¶ Hallsville 49, Nacogdoches 24

¶ Huntsville 24, Bryan Rudder 10

¶ Kaufman 34, Paris 14

¶ Kerrville Tivy 54, Pieper 30

¶ Lancaster 55, Tyler 9

¶ Leander Glenn 31, Georgetown East View 21

¶ Lewisville The Colony 30, FW Brewer 7

¶ Lubbock Cooper 38, Amarillo 21

¶ Lufkin 28, North Mesquite 14

¶ Magnolia West 26, Magnolia 21

¶ Marshall 36, Mount Pleasant 7

¶ Midlothian 56, Granbury 7

¶ Mission Sharyland 51, Roma 35

¶ Montgomery Lake Creek 67, Rosenberg Lamar 0

¶ N. Richland Hills Birdville 42, Dallas Molina 0

¶ New Caney 50, Conroe 28

¶ Pflugerville Weiss 51, Copperas Cove 20

¶ Port Arthur Memorial 54, La Porte 34

¶ Port Neches-Groves 56, Fort Bend Willowridge 13

¶ PSJA Southwest 30, PSJA Memorial 13

¶ Red Oak 69, Waco 7

¶ SA Brackenridge 20, SA Edison 16

¶ SA Harlandale 45, SA Highlands 28

¶ SA Lanier 8, SA Houston 7

¶ SA Southside 27, Laredo Cigarroa 7

¶ Santa Fe 41, Nederland 18

¶ Seguin 42, Boerne-Champion 21

¶ Sharyland Pioneer 38, Mission Memorial 14

¶ Somerset 53, SA Kennedy 0

¶ Sulphur Springs 37, Nevada Community 7

¶ Terrell 55, Denison 30

¶ Tomball 62, Waller 13

¶ Victoria East 21, CC Ray 10

¶ Vidor 36, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 29

¶ WF Rider 51, Abilene Cooper 21

¶ Whitehouse 44, Longview Pine Tree 31

¶ Wichita Falls 42, Mineral Wells 18

¶ Willis 49, The Woodlands College Park 24

¶ Wylie East 41, South Garland 7

CLASS 4A=

¶ Andrews 33, San Angelo Lake View 0

¶ Anna 40, Mabank 0

¶ Argyle 30, Lake Dallas 14

¶ Aubrey 35, Van Alstyne 14

¶ Beeville Jones 24, Floresville 17

¶ Bellville 48, Brookshire Royal 3

¶ Boerne 62, Uvalde 7

¶ Brownwood 41, Big Spring 10

¶ Bullard 35, Brownsboro 34

¶ Caddo Mills 58, Dallas Lincoln 35

¶ Carthage 49, Canton 0

¶ Celina 73, North Dallas 0

¶ China Spring 59, Alvarado 17

¶ Clint Mountain View 35, Fabens 27

¶ Crandall 62, Greenville 36

¶ Cuero 56, Giddings 2

¶ Dalhart 28, Amarillo River Road 26

¶ Decatur 55, Burkburnett 21

¶ El Campo 37, Bay City 27

¶ Ferris 52, Godley 49

¶ Fischer Canyon Lake 42, Marble Falls 7

¶ Fredericksburg 36, SA Memorial 0

¶ Freeport Brazosport 27, Iowa Colony 19

¶ FW Castleberry 37, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

¶ FW Dunbar 44, FW Carter-Riverside 14

¶ Gainesville 20, Farmersville 7

¶ Geronimo Navarro 42, Lago Vista 21

¶ Gilmer 35, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 14

¶ Glen Rose 69, Venus 0

¶ Gonzales 32, Caldwell 20

¶ Hamshire-Fannett 26, West Orange-Stark 21

¶ Henderson 48, Athens 34

¶ Hillsboro 40, FW Benbrook 28

¶ Houston Furr 39, Yates 36

¶ Houston Washington 61, Houston North Forest 0

¶ Ingleside 48, CC West Oso 20

¶ Jasper 35, Bridge City 7

¶ Kilgore 49, Lindale 35

¶ La Marque 30, Sweeny 20

¶ La Vernia 35, Port Lavaca Calhoun 14

¶ Lake Worth 10, Kennedale 3

¶ Lampasas 24, Burnet 7

¶ Liberty 42, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 29

¶ Liberty Hill 42, SA Veterans Memorial 42

¶ Livingston 69, Huffman Hargrave 34

¶ Llano 21, Universal City Randolph 14

¶ Lorena 49, McGregor 21

¶ Lumberton 52, Splendora 10

¶ Mexia 36, Fairfield 35

¶ Midland Greenwood 35, Snyder 13

¶ Midlothian Heritage 44, Mansfield Summit 20

¶ Monahans 49, Pecos 10

¶ Navasota 41, Needville 14

¶ Pampa 53, Hereford 20

¶ Pearsall 28, Carrizo Springs 27

¶ Perryton 28, Levelland 10

¶ Pittsburg 31, Paris North Lamar 12

¶ Poteet 27, Lytle 7

¶ Rio Hondo 63, Progreso 0

¶ Rockport-Fulton 32, Pleasanton 31, OT

¶ Salado 33, Robinson 24

¶ Sanger 35, Krum 28

¶ Seminole 38, West Plains 28

¶ Sinton 83, Robstown 20

¶ Smithville 14, La Grange 10

¶ Sunnyvale 35, Quinlan Ford 21

¶ Taylor 68, Buckholts 20

¶ Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 40, Longview Spring Hill 25

¶ Tyler Chapel Hill 62, Jacksonville 21

¶ Van 28, Rusk 19

¶ Vernon 42, Clyde 28

¶ Waco Connally 35, Gatesville 6

¶ Waco La Vega 50, Waxahachie Life 7

¶ Wills Point 28, Dallas Roosevelt 22

¶ Wimberley 72, Jarrell 14

CLASS 3A=

¶ Abernathy 20, Idalou 3

¶ Altair Rice 28, Danbury 27

¶ Anahuac 30, Kirbyville 0

¶ Anson 35, Winters 0

¶ Atlanta 42, Gladewater Sabine 7

¶ Bangs 40, Goldthwaite 0

¶ Bishop 56, CC John Paul 0

¶ Blooming Grove 25, Cedar Hill Trinity 20

¶ Blue Ridge 37, Lone Oak 6

¶ Boling 34, Van Vleck 7

¶ Brady 49, San Angelo Texas Leadership 0

¶ Breckenridge 42, Iowa Park 0

¶ Buffalo 27, Elkhart 8

¶ Bushland 34, Muleshoe 0

¶ Callisburg 41, Sadler S&S Consolidated 16

¶ Cameron Yoe 48, Little River Academy 13

¶ Canadian 62, Childress 28

¶ Cisco 34, Olney 15

¶ Coahoma 35, Littlefield 28

¶ Columbus 35, Hallettsville 13

¶ Comanche 45, Millsap 28

¶ Commerce 24, Emory Rains 21

¶ Cooper 56, Como-Pickton 7

¶ Corrigan-Camden 51, Normangee 0

¶ Corsicana Mildred 33, Rice 12

¶ Cotulla 19, Crystal City 8

¶ Crane 14, Alpine 0

¶ Crockett 49, Huntington 26

¶ Daingerfield 73, New Diana 6

¶ De Kalb 39, Omaha Pewitt 27

¶ Denver City 28, Brownfield 21

¶ Early 36, Ballinger 0

¶ East Chambers 42, Buna 27

¶ Edgewood 56, Troup 42

¶ Edna 45, Palacios 0

¶ Falfurrias 26, Lyford 22

¶ Frankston 61, Big Sandy 20

¶ Friona 13, Tulia 7

¶ Goliad 39, Mathis 0

¶ Grand Saline 31, Arp 13

¶ Grandview 72, Dallas Gateway 14

¶ Groesbeck 34, Kemp 0

¶ Gunter 24, Bells 14

¶ Hebbronville 35, George West 21

¶ Hitchcock 49, Yoakum 20

¶ Holliday 55, Valley View 0

¶ Hooks 41, Paris Chisum 7

¶ Houston KIPP 54, Houston KIPP East End 0

¶ Howe 34, Leonard 3

¶ Jacksboro 53, Eastland 6

¶ Jefferson 42, White Oak 13

¶ Johnson City 35, Harper 0

¶ Jourdanton 39, Hondo 21

¶ Kermit 40, Lamesa 8

¶ Lexington 61, Florence 0

¶ Lubbock Roosevelt 39, Stanton 14

¶ Luling 47, Ingram Moore 13

¶ Malakoff 32, Teague 18

¶ Manor New Tech 66, Austin Achieve 20

¶ Marion 48, Blanco 6

¶ Maypearl 55, Dallas Inspired Vision 12

¶ Merkel 51, Dublin 25

¶ Natalia 24, Karnes City 19

¶ New London West Rusk 63, Winona 0

¶ New Waverly 35, Anderson-Shiro 12

¶ Newton 34, Hemphill 0

¶ Nixon-Smiley 38, Dilley 19

¶ Nocona 25, Whitewright 18

¶ Odem 49, Monte Alto 6

¶ Orangefield 46, Cleveland Tarkington 0

¶ Palestine Westwood 42, Shepherd 14

¶ Palmer 28, Scurry-Rosser 7

¶ Paradise 33, Boyd 12

¶ Pattonville Prairiland 28, Redwater 16

¶ Pilot Point 58, Ponder 55

¶ Poth 77, West Campus 0

¶ Pottsboro 55, Bonham 14

¶ Rockdale 34, Troy 27

¶ Rogers 38, Clifton 7

¶ San Diego 28, Santa Gertrudis Academy 10

¶ Sonora 38, Ozona 6

¶ Spearman 47, Dimmitt 0

¶ Stockdale 56, Junction 6

¶ Taft 43, Santa Rosa 0

¶ Tatum 28, Gladewater 22

¶ Tolar 16, Coleman 6

¶ Trinity 48, Kountze 44

¶ Tuscola Jim Ned 48, Bowie 18

¶ Vanderbilt Industrial 67, Aransas Pass 0

¶ Wall 68, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

¶ Waskom 54, Queen City 19

¶ West 56, Dallas A+ Academy 0

¶ WF City View 37, Henrietta 7

¶ Whitesboro 61, Peaster 13

¶ Whitney 72, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 20

¶ Winnsboro 28, Mount Vernon 14

¶ Woodville 18, Coldspring-Oakhurst 8

CLASS 2A=

¶ Albany 49, Miles 18

¶ Alto 46, Mount Enterprise 34

¶ Alvord 63, Trenton 28

¶ Archer City 54, Electra 6

¶ Axtell 35, Rio Vista 20

¶ Ben Bolt 42, Premont 20

¶ Bosqueville 32, Moody 29

¶ Bruni 48, Agua Dulce 20

¶ Cayuga 49, Kerens 7

¶ Centerville 48, Saratoga West Hardin 14

¶ Charlotte 52, Center Point 12

¶ Chilton 41, Bremond 30

¶ Christoval 37, Anthony 6

¶ Clarendon 47, Wheeler 0

¶ Clarksville 38, Linden-Kildare 8

¶ Collinsville 39, Celeste 35

¶ Crawford 33, Marlin 20

¶ Cumby 26, Detroit 14

¶ Cushing 22, Overton 15

¶ Dawson 50, Meridian 7

¶ Deweyville 40, Evadale 30

¶ Falls City 48, Yorktown 20

¶ Flatonia 35, Hearne 20

¶ Floydada 37, Sundown 34

¶ Forsan 40, Big Lake Reagan County 7

¶ Freer 12, Santa Maria 7

¶ Garrison 64, Shelbyville 34

¶ Granger 38, Iola 0

¶ Gruver 28, Booker 14

¶ Harleton 61, Gladewater Union Grove 6

¶ Haskell 58, Munday 6

¶ Hawkins 50, Ore City 24

¶ Hawley 61, Colorado City 7

¶ Holland 39, Thrall 0

¶ Honey Grove 54, Bogata Rivercrest 22

¶ Hull-Daisetta 44, Sabine Pass 7

¶ Iraan 10, Water Valley 8

¶ Italy 15, Itasca 14

¶ Jewett Leon 18, Groveton 14

¶ Joaquin 48, Grapeland 8

¶ Kenedy 66, Bloomington 50

¶ La Villa 52, Riviera Kaufer 20

¶ Lindsay 34, Era 0

¶ Lockney 26, Crosbyton 21

¶ Lovelady 68, Colmesneil 12

¶ Mart 56, Frost 0

¶ Memphis 26, Quanah 14

¶ Menard 64, Robert Lee 38

¶ Milano 48, Bartlett 0

¶ New Deal 40, Tahoka 2

¶ Olton 40, Post 22

¶ Panhandle 82, Amarillo Highland Park 6

¶ Pineland West Sabine 40, San Augustine 34

¶ Plains 22, Morton 2

¶ Price Carlisle 48, Tenaha 0

¶ Ralls 27, Bovina 20

¶ Refugio 60, Skidmore-Tynan 0

¶ Riesel 51, Valley Mills 44

¶ Roscoe 28, Cross Plains 6

¶ Rosebud-Lott 35, Bruceville-Eddy 7

¶ Sabinal 41, La Pryor 12

¶ San Saba 35, De Leon 21

¶ Sanford-Fritch 28, Stinnett West Texas 26

¶ Santo 40, Chico 6

¶ Shiner 67, Three Rivers 7

¶ Simms Bowie 28, Maud 22

¶ Somerville 27, Snook 12

¶ Stratford 40, Farwell 7

¶ Sudan 26, Hale Center 6

¶ Thorndale 34, Weimar 26

¶ Tioga 55, Tom Bean 30

¶ Van Horn 66, Fort Hancock 6

¶ Wallis Brazos 31, East Bernard 13

¶ Wellington 36, Shamrock 0

¶ Windthorst 30, Petrolia 18

¶ Wink 49, Eldorado 7

¶ Wolfe City 24, Alba-Golden 14

¶ Woodsboro 40, Benavides 14

¶ Wortham 62, Hico 7

CLASS 1A=

¶ Abbott 40, Aquilla 0

¶ Avalon 50, Campbell 0

¶ Blackwell 48, Paint Rock 0

¶ Bluff Dale 86, Newcastle 78

¶ Blum 46, Covington 39

¶ Brackett 30, D’Hanis 27

¶ Bryson 48, Lingleville 46

¶ Calvert 50, Killeen Memorial Christian 8

¶ Cherokee 78, Richland Springs 47

¶ Coolidge 54, Gholson 8

¶ Crowell 61, Harrold 0

¶ Follett 46, Claude 0

¶ Garden City 70, Lenorah Grady 20

¶ Gilmer Union Hill 70, Bowie Gold-Burg 18

¶ Gordon 60, Gorman 14

¶ Grandfalls-Royalty 44, Dell City 29

¶ Happy 58, McLean 6

¶ Hermleigh 64, Roby 46

¶ Imperial Buena Vista 62, Meadow 14

¶ Ira 70, Rotan 24

¶ Jayton 51, Aspermont 16

¶ Jonesboro 57, Lometa 8

¶ Knox City 65, Forestburg 0

¶ Kress 56, Anton 0

¶ Ladonia Fannindel 50, North Texas (NTX) 0

¶ Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 54, Apple Springs 6

¶ Lamesa Klondike 60, Southland 12

¶ Loraine 50, O’Donnell 42

¶ Matador Motley County 70, Guthrie 16

¶ May 60, Evant 0

¶ Medina 46, Prairie Lea 0

¶ Milford 56, Three Way 0

¶ Morgan 107, Iredell 82

¶ Nazareth 53, Miami 8

¶ New Home 42, Seagraves 7

¶ Oglesby 66, Bronte 20

¶ Perrin-Whitt 34, Baird 8

¶ Petersburg 60, Lorenzo 15

¶ Rankin 56, Ackerly Sands 8

¶ Rochelle 64, Lohn 0

¶ Ropesville Ropes 35, Smyer 24

¶ Rule 50, Woodson 0

¶ Saint Jo 53, Bynum 8

¶ Sanderson 52, Sierra Blanca 44

¶ Sidney 56, Mullin 8

¶ Silverton 63, Lefors 13

¶ Spur 79, Wellman-Union 12

¶ Strawn 79, Ranger 39

¶ Turkey Valley 58, White Deer 13

¶ Veribest 41, Eden 21

¶ Vernon Northside 34, Moran 16

¶ Westbrook 50, Roscoe Highland 0

¶ Whiteface 50, Springlake-Earth 44

¶ Whitharral 54, Hart 8

¶ Zephyr 64, Gustine 14

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Argyle Liberty Christian 44, Fort Worth Christian 34

¶ Arlington Grace Prep 39, Arlington Pantego Christian 34

¶ Austin Hill Country 62, Gainesville State School 13

¶ Austin Regents 38, Brownsville St. Joseph 28

¶ Austin TSD 58, Waco Vanguard 13

¶ Austin Veritas 60, Carrollton Prince of Peace 38

¶ Bellaire Episcopal 35, Houston St. John’s 0

¶ Boerne Geneva 42, Austin Brentwood 7

¶ Bryan Brazos Christian 51, Houston Lutheran North 17

¶ Bryan St. Joseph 59, Galveston O’Connell 6

¶ Bullard Brook Hill 54, Dallas Shelton 0

¶ Bulverde Bracken 62, Fredericksburg Heritage 20

¶ Dallas Bishop Dunne 49, Flower Mound Coram Deo 21

¶ Dallas Christian 47, Dallas Covenant 7

¶ Dallas Lutheran 46, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 0

¶ Dallas Parish Episcopal 44, Dallas Bishop Lynch 0

¶ Denton Calvary 32, Irving The Highlands 8

¶ EP Cathedral 32, Chaparral, N.M. 13

¶ FW Lake Country 42, Willow Park Trinity Christian 7

¶ FW Temple Christian 33, Waco Reicher 13

¶ FW Trinity Valley 48, Dallas Greenhill 12

¶ Grapevine Faith 50, Tyler Grace Community 6

¶ Houston Kinkaid 49, Dallas St. Mark 14

¶ Houston Northland Christian 42, Alpha Omega 0

¶ Houston Second Baptist 45, Houston St. John’s 0

¶ Houston Second Baptist 45, Katy Pope John 0

¶ Houston St. Pius X 21, Tomball Concordia 14

¶ Houston St. Thomas 35, SA Central Catholic 18

¶ Irving Cistercian 38, Arlington Oakridge 9

¶ John Cooper 36, FW Country Day 14

¶ Lake Jackson Brazosport 48, Second Baptist School University Model 0

¶ Lucas Christian 54, Plano Coram Deo 16

¶ Marble Falls Faith 54, Waco Live Oak Classical 36

¶ Midland Christian 28, FW All Saints 26

¶ Muenster Sacred Heart 60, Dallas First Baptist 28

¶ Pasadena First Baptist 69, Houston Westbury Christian 12

¶ Plano Prestonwood 39, Addison Trinity 14

¶ SA Antonian 35, Houston The Village 0

¶ SA Castle Hills 68, San Marcos Hill Country Christian 58

¶ SA Christian 42, Victoria St. Joseph 30

¶ SA Holy Cross 41, Shiner St. Paul 7

¶ St. Mary’s Hall 56, St Augustine 6

¶ Temple Central Texas 35, Plano John Paul II 3

¶ Temple Holy Trinity 66, Round Rock Christian 16

¶ The Woodlands Christian 42, Beaumont Kelly 7

¶ Tyler Gorman 50, MC Prep 6

OTHER=

¶ Alvin Shadow Creek 62, Alief Elsik 7

¶ Austin St. Dominic Savio 34, Austin St. Andrew’s 14

¶ Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 34, Elysian Fields 14

¶ Brentwood Academy , Tenn. 47, SA Cornerstone 7

¶ Bulverde Gloria Deo 54, SA Winston 8

¶ Chapel Hill 62, Jacksonville 21

¶ Conroe Covenant def. St. Francis Episcopal Day , forfeit

¶ Cypress Community Christian 40, Houston Christian 26

¶ DASCHE 64, OKC Patriots, Okla. 14

¶ Davenport 32, Taylor 29

¶ Eagle Christian 46, Garland Christian 42

¶ Emerson 40, Frisco Memorial 30

¶ EP Pebble Hills 42, EP Socorro 10

¶ Fort Bend Christian 49, Houston Lutheran South 0

¶ Fort Worth THESA 64, Melissa CHANT 18

¶ Founders Classical Academy 6, Atlas Rattlers 0

¶ FW Covenant Classical 58, Midland Trinity 8

¶ Harvest Christian Academy- Lantana 61, Keller Harvest Christian 22

¶ Houston MSTC 13, Houston Chavez 12

¶ Houston Northside Home 46, Frassati Catholic 8

¶ Irving Faustina Academy 64, Haslet Heritage 52

¶ Lake Belton 43, Killeen 13

¶ Logos Prep 48, Giddings State School 24

¶ Longview Heritage 45, Longview Trinity 0

¶ Loop def. Welch Dawson , forfeit

¶ Lubbock Kingdom Prep 52, Amarillo PCHEA 0

¶ Lubbock Trinity 48, Colleyville Covenant 0

¶ McCamey def. TLC Midland , forfeit

¶ McDade 59, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 39

¶ N. Richland Hills Richland 63, Carrollton Turner 7

¶ New Braunfels Baptist 66, SA Lutheran 18

¶ Oakwood def. Tyler Kings Academy , forfeit

¶ Odessa Compass 46, Tornillo 12

¶ Pioneer Tech & Arts 38, Mission Memorial 14

¶ Prestonwood North 79, FW Nazarene 42

¶ San Antonio Southwest Legacy 41, Laredo Martin 13

¶ Schertz John Paul II 36, New Braunfels Christian 14

¶ Smoking for Jesus Ministry 45, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 0

¶ Throckmorton def. Lueders-Avoca , forfeit

¶ Weatherford Christian 47, Lubbock Christian 28

¶ West Columbia Charter 38, Wharton 12

¶ Westlake Academy 66, Wylie Prep 17

¶ Wisdom 13, Houston Northside 12

¶ Woodlands Legacy Prep 41, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 38

¶ Worthing 30, Houston Wheatley 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Graham vs. WF Hirschi, ppd.

Priddy vs. Mount Calm, ccd.