Texas High School Football final scores Friday October 21st 2022

Contact us:

3446 Summerhill Road
Texarkana TX 75503
903-255-7935
info@foxsportstexarkana.com

Texas High School Football finals Finals

Friday’s Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

 

¶ Abilene 35, Lubbock Coronado 14

¶ Aldine Nimitz 63, Aldine 0

¶ Alvin 29, Alief Elsik 26

¶ Arlington 31, Arlington Lamar 7

¶ Arlington Martin 58, Grand Prairie 2

¶ Austin Westlake 70, Austin High 0

¶ Bryan 50, Hewitt Midway 21

¶ Byron Nelson 56, Keller Central 24

¶ Channelview 20, Deer Park 14

¶ Cibolo Steele 49, SA East Central 3

¶ Clear Falls 48, Clute Brazoswood 24

¶ Conroe 51, Grand Oaks 28

¶ Converse Judson 55, San Marcos 35

¶ Coppell 43, Lewisville Hebron 35

¶ Cypress Fairbanks 62, Houston Spring Woods 0

¶ De Soto 45, Cedar Hill 20

¶ Dickinson 31, Houston Clear Lake 7

¶ Edinburg Vela 69, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 0

¶ Fort Bend Clements 17, Fort Bend Bush 7

¶ Garland Rowlett 21, Garland Lakeview Centennial 6

¶ Harlingen 37, San Benito 21

¶ Houston Lamar 45, Houston Chavez 0

¶ Houston Memorial 56, Jersey Village 28

¶ Houston Strake Jesuit 57, Alief Hastings 21

¶ Humble Atascocita 39, Houston King 6

¶ Humble Kingwood 28, Beaumont West Brook 13

¶ Katy 56, Katy Cinco Ranch 28

¶ Katy Tompkins 52, Katy Mayde Creek 28

¶ Keller 47, Keller Fossil Ridge 21

¶ Killeen Harker Heights 13, Temple 9

¶ Killeen Shoemaker 56, Cleburne 3

¶ Klein Cain 25, Klein Collins 21

¶ La Porte 52, Baytown Sterling 3

¶ League City Clear Springs 42, League City Clear Creek 14

¶ Lewisville 17, Lewisville Marcus 14

¶ Lewisville Flower Mound 51, Plano 41

¶ Longview 49, McKinney North 7

¶ Los Fresnos 24, Brownsville Hanna 21

¶ Mansfield Lake Ridge 35, Mansfield Legacy 21

¶ McAllen 31, La Joya Palmview 30

¶ McKinney 42, Prosper Rock Hill 10

¶ McKinney Boyd 42, Prosper Rock Hill 10

¶ Mesquite 49, North Forney 28

¶ Mesquite Horn 25, Rockwall-Heath 14

¶ Midland 41, Odessa 31

¶ New Braunfels 38, Schertz Clemens 21

¶ New Braunfels Canyon 27, Seguin 14

¶ North Crowley 33, Hurst Bell 7

¶ Odessa Permian 42, Wolfforth Frenship 41

¶ Pearland 27, Alief Taylor 16

¶ Pflugerville Hendrickson 18, Leander 10

¶ Plano West 31, Plano East 28

¶ Prosper 59, Denton Braswell 14

¶ PSJA North 48, McAllen Memorial 3

¶ Richardson 21, Irving 0

¶ Round Rock 44, Round Rock McNeil 7

¶ Round Rock Stony Point 45, Round Rock Westwood 21

¶ SA MacArthur 28, Kyle Lehman 24

¶ SA Madison 56, LEE 7

¶ SA Northside Clark 34, SA Roosevelt 29

¶ SA Reagan 44, SA Churchill 7

¶ Smithson Valley 49, Boerne-Champion 0

¶ South Grand Prairie 33, Arlington Bowie 13

¶ Southlake Carroll 42, Northwest Eaton 7

¶ Spring Dekaney 28, Spring 23

¶ The Woodlands 63, Conroe Caney Creek 0

¶ Waxahachie 31, Mansfield 20

¶ Weatherford 31, Saginaw Boswell 28

¶ Wylie 35, Garland Naaman Forest 14

CLASS 5A=

¶ A&M Consolidated 52, Georgetown East View 7

¶ Abilene Cooper 45, Plainview 0

¶ Abilene Wylie 43, Lubbock 0

¶ Aledo 35, Denton Ryan 21

¶ Alice 49, Hidalgo 7

¶ Angleton 35, Friendswood 21

¶ Austin McCallum 42, Austin Navarro 10

¶ Barbers Hill 42, Humble Kingwood Park 21

¶ Baytown Lee 28, Port Arthur Memorial 24

¶ Brenham 48, Bryan Rudder 21

¶ Brownsville Memorial 53, Donna North 3

¶ Burleson 37, Joshua 16

¶ Burleson Centennial 51, FW Brewer 6

¶ Canutillo 26, EP Chapin 0

¶ Canyon Randall 31, Canyon 14

¶ Carrollton Smith 55, Dallas Adams 14

¶ CC Calallen 66, CC Tuloso-Midway 0

¶ CC Flour Bluff 51, Pharr Valley View 0

¶ CC Flour Bluff 51, Valley View 0

¶ CC King 20, CC Ray 14

¶ Cedar Park 21, Leander Glenn 10

¶ Colleyville Heritage 52, FW North Side 13

¶ Crowley 26, Euless Trinity 24

¶ Dallas Highland Park 52, Irving MacArthur 0

¶ Dallas Kimball 59, Dallas Adamson 0

¶ Dayton 34, Texas City 25

¶ Denison 67, Princeton 26

¶ Donna 28, Brownsville Pace 7

¶ Dripping Springs 38, Lake Travis 31

¶ Ennis 45, Arlington Seguin 20

¶ EP Andress 49, EP Jefferson 6

¶ EP Del Valle 63, EP Hanks 7

¶ EP Eastwood 43, EP Montwood 17

¶ EP El Dorado 50, EP Socorro 0

¶ EP Parkland 44, EP Bel Air 21

¶ Everman 33, Mansfield Summit 14

¶ Floresville 35, Rockport-Fulton 21

¶ Forney 35, North Mesquite 19

¶ Frisco Heritage 56, Corsicana 24

¶ Frisco Lone Star 42, Sherman 7

¶ Frisco Reedy 29, Frisco 7

¶ Frisco Wakeland 35, Frisco Lebanon Trail 7

¶ FW Arlington Heights 34, FW Southwest 12

¶ FW Chisholm Trail 34, FW Paschal 0

¶ FW Eastern Hills 35, FW Carter-Riverside 14

¶ Georgetown 49, College Station 38

¶ Gregory-Portland 45, Mercedes 12

¶ Hallsville 45, Longview Pine Tree 44, OT

¶ Hutto 42, Copperas Cove 3

¶ Kerrville Tivy 35, Bastrop Cedar Creek 10

¶ Lancaster 68, West Mesquite 7

¶ Lewisville The Colony 58, Azle 34

¶ Lockhart 35, Bastrop 31

¶ Lubbock Cooper 31, Lubbock Monterey 14

¶ Lucas Lovejoy 70, Mesquite Poteet 3

¶ Lufkin 31, Tyler 14

¶ Manor 21, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7

¶ Mansfield Timberview 80, Dallas Sunset 0

¶ Manvel 58, Magnolia 27

¶ Midlothian 39, Lake Belton 37

¶ Mission Sharyland 47, Mission Memorial 21

¶ Montgomery Lake Creek 46, Huntsville 6

¶ N. Richland Hills Birdville 34, N. Richland Hills Richland 30

¶ Nederland 42, Galena Park 7

¶ Port Lavaca Calhoun 24, Beeville Jones 21

¶ Port Neches-Groves 52, Santa Fe 7

¶ Royse City 47, Tyler Legacy 22

¶ SA Burbank 32, SA Harlandale 22

¶ SA Houston 27, SA Brackenridge 24, OT

¶ SA Lanier 21, SA Highlands 20

¶ Sharyland Pioneer 42, PSJA Southwest 21

¶ Somerset 70, SA Memorial 0

¶ Sulphur Springs 21, Paris 14

¶ Texarkana Texas 23, Nacogdoches 20

¶ Tomball 20, Klein Forest 17

¶ Victoria West 50, CC Carroll 33

¶ Vidor 30, Livingston 21

¶ WF Rider 42, Amarillo Palo Duro 21

¶ Whitehouse 37, Mount Pleasant 14

¶ Wichita Falls 24, Burkburnett 14

¶ Wylie East 47, North Garland 26

texas high school football scores

CLASS 4A=

¶ Argyle 35, Frisco Independence 10

¶ Bay City 58, Needville 0

¶ Big Spring 21, San Angelo Lake View 7

¶ Boerne 49, SA Kennedy 7

¶ Brookshire Royal 49, Sweeny 7

¶ Brownwood 52, Lubbock Estacado 14

¶ Caddo Mills 57, Dallas Roosevelt 6

¶ Canton 30, Brownsboro 15

¶ Carthage 64, Center 28

¶ Celina 55, Dallas Carter 13

¶ China Spring 35, Stephenville 28

¶ Crandall 36, Terrell 29

¶ Cuero 77, Caldwell 0

¶ Dallas Pinkston 32, Carrollton Ranchview 0

¶ Decatur 47, Springtown 6

¶ Devine 42, Bandera 14

¶ Dumas 21, Pampa 7

¶ El Campo 62, Iowa Colony 17

¶ Fairfield 49, Kemp 21

¶ Ferris 63, FW Benbrook 7

¶ Fischer Canyon Lake 28, Burnet 14

¶ Fort Stockton 62, Clint Mountain View 21

¶ Fredericksburg 32, Uvalde 14

¶ Glen Rose 63, Hillsboro 13

¶ Godley 72, Venus 19

¶ Gonzales 52, Smithville 44

¶ Graham 39, Sweetwater 8

¶ Hondo 35, Crystal City 7

¶ Iowa Park 28, Vernon 25

¶ Jasper 34, West Orange-Stark 14

¶ Kilgore 27, Athens 7

¶ La Feria 48, Zapata 38

¶ La Grange 38, Giddings 14

¶ La Vernia 21, Pleasanton 14

¶ Levelland 28, Borger 21

¶ Little Cypress-Mauriceville 55, Splendora 9

¶ Llano 17, Blanco 6

¶ Madisonville 38, Gatesville 19

¶ Melissa 49, Greenville 20

¶ Midlothian Heritage 56, Corsicana 24

¶ Monahans 61, Fabens 0

¶ Navasota 37, Stafford 35

¶ Pittsburg 61, Longview Spring Hill 14

¶ Port Isabel 14, Bishop 7

¶ Raymondville 27, Rio Grande City La Grulla 14

¶ Rio Hondo 28, Falfurrias 22

¶ Rusk 47, Bullard 35

¶ Silsbee 35, Hamshire-Fannett 28

¶ Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 21, Bridge City 7

¶ Taylor 42, Marble Falls 26

¶ Texarkana Pleasant Grove 42, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 15

¶ Tyler Chapel Hill 41, Henderson 10

¶ Waco Connally 58, Salado 35

¶ Waco La Vega 27, Alvarado 14

¶ WF Hirschi 56, Snyder 14

¶ Wimberley 42, Geronimo Navarro 10

CLASS 3A=

¶ Abernathy 24, Littlefield 0

¶ Alba-Golden 20, Como-Pickton 12

¶ Anahuac 41, Buna 28

¶ Arp 41, Quitman 6

¶ Atlanta 32, White Oak 15

¶ Banquete 30, Odem 28

¶ Blooming Grove 26, Corsicana Mildred 24

¶ Bowie 21, Clyde 14

¶ Boyd 35, Pilot Point 28

¶ Brady 54, Ballinger 26

¶ Brock 18, Paradise 13

¶ Brownfield 34, Kermit 0

¶ Cameron Yoe 47, Rockdale 21

¶ Canadian 56, Friona 13

¶ Childress 41, Spearman 7

¶ Coahoma 40, Stanton 12

¶ Coldspring-Oakhurst 20, Diboll 19

¶ Columbus 35, Yoakum 12

¶ Comanche 77, Dublin 7

¶ Corrigan-Camden 56, Saratoga West Hardin 0

¶ Cotulla 6, Lytle 0

¶ Crockett 63, Austin Eastside Memorial 0

¶ Daingerfield 48, Queen City 12

¶ De Kalb 30, Paris Chisum 0

¶ Early 62, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

¶ East Bernard 35, Boling 31

¶ East Chambers 36, Cleveland Tarkington 14

¶ Edna 21, Goliad 7

¶ El Maton Tidehaven 35, Danbury 0

¶ Franklin 49, Lorena 35

¶ Grand Saline 42, Winona 12

¶ Gunter 104, Lone Oak 0

¶ Hemphill 44, Warren 12

¶ Holliday 61, Sadler S&S Consolidated 0

¶ Hughes Springs 34, Elysian Fields 31

¶ Idalou 38, Lubbock Roosevelt 14

¶ Jarrell 72, Austin Achieve 0

¶ Jefferson 42, Gladewater 35

¶ Jourdanton 46, Poteet 0

¶ Kirbyville 32, Hardin 12

¶ Lago Vista 59, Manor New Tech 8

¶ Leonard 20, Blue Ridge 14

¶ Lexington 40, Clifton 7

¶ Little River Academy 35, McGregor 14

¶ Lyford 42, Santa Gertrudis Academy 24

¶ Marion 41, Ingram Moore 13

¶ Millsap 41, Eastland 28

¶ Muleshoe 14, Amarillo River Road 6

¶ New Boston 56, Pattonville Prairiland 20

¶ New London West Rusk 49, Troup 29

¶ New Waverly 49, Trinity 0

¶ Newton 62, Kountze 0

¶ Palmer 57, Rice 0

¶ Pottsboro 52, Emory Rains 7

¶ Rogers 16, Buffalo 13

¶ San Diego 46, Progreso 0

¶ Santa Rosa 62, Monte Alto 20

¶ Shallowater 43, Bushland 28

¶ Sonora 48, Anthony 6

¶ Taft 48, Hebbronville 13

¶ Tatum 56, Gladewater Sabine 27

¶ Teague 21, Groesbeck 17

¶ Tolar 50, Bangs 0

¶ Tuscola Jim Ned 32, Breckenridge 25

¶ Universal City Randolph 49, SA Cole 7

¶ Van Vleck 49, Altair Rice 21

¶ Vanderbilt Industrial 42, CC London 26

¶ West 38, Grandview 21

¶ Whitewright 35, Trenton 7

¶ Whitney 63, Maypearl 28

¶ Winnsboro 39, Mineola 36

¶ Woodville 44, Crockett 0

CLASS 2A=

¶ Albany 55, Roscoe 0

¶ Barksdale Nueces Canyon 53, Prairie Lea 0

¶ Big Sandy 42, Gladewater Union Grove 0

¶ Bovina 32, Hale Center 14

¶ Bronte 64, Trent 7

¶ Bruni 20, Woodsboro 0

¶ Burton 39, Runge 8

¶ Centerville 55, Jewett Leon 7

¶ Clarendon 47, Memphis 14

¶ Collinsville 39, Santo 27

¶ Colmesneil 22, Evadale 18

¶ Crawford 59, Bosqueville 6

¶ Cross Plains 54, Hamlin 19

¶ Dawson 54, Frost 0

¶ Deweyville 62, Hull-Daisetta 22

¶ Eldorado 42, Iraan 0

¶ Falls City 59, Snook 21

¶ Farwell 54, Amarillo Highland Park 12

¶ Floydada 42, Tahoka 18

¶ Forsan 14, Christoval 6

¶ Freer 29, Ben Bolt 6

¶ Gorman 54, Baird 8

¶ Hamilton 35, De Leon 21

¶ Harleton 13, Hawkins 6

¶ Hawley 34, Olney 7

¶ Iola 30, Bartlett 8

¶ Kenedy 33, Skidmore-Tynan 32

¶ Linden-Kildare 48, Cumby 38

¶ Lovelady 62, Sabine Pass 0

¶ Marlin 54, Bruceville-Eddy 0

¶ Mart 47, Wortham 22

¶ Mason 60, Junction 0

¶ Maud 47, Detroit 6

¶ Menard 54, Veribest 8

¶ New Deal 48, Olton 17

¶ Panhandle 73, Stinnett West Texas 0

¶ Petrolia 27, Munday 20, OT

¶ Post 28, Sundown 21

¶ Ralls 42, Lockney 13

¶ Refugio 38, Shiner 27

¶ Rocksprings 48, Brackett 42

¶ Rosebud-Lott 31, Valley Mills 14

¶ San Saba 41, Goldthwaite 12

¶ Santa Maria 35, La Villa 28

¶ Seagraves 21, Ropesville Ropes 20

¶ Seymour 16, Haskell 0

¶ Shamrock 49, Quanah 6

¶ Shelbyville 59, San Augustine 38

¶ Simms Bowie 34, Clarksville 32

¶ Smyer 24, Morton 12

¶ Springlake-Earth 61, Petersburg 16

¶ Stamford 44, Anson 6

¶ Stratford 51, Sanford-Fritch 0

¶ Sudan 42, Crosbyton 0

¶ Sunray 56, Gruver 12

¶ Three Rivers 24, Ganado 22

¶ Timpson 25, Joaquin 22

¶ Tioga 35, Nocona 21

¶ Van Horn 52, Marfa 0

¶ Vega 20, Booker 0

¶ Weimar 12, Schulenburg 7

¶ Wellington 64, Wheeler 0

¶ Windthorst 28, Archer City 13

¶ Wink 42, McCamey 28

¶ Wolfe City 34, Quinlan Boles 18

¶ Yorktown 55, Louise 0

CLASS 1A=

¶ Abbott 48, Coolidge 0

¶ Aquilla 70, Penelope 24

¶ Benjamin 62, Harrold 0

¶ Bluff Dale 50, Iredell 12

¶ Borden County 47, Ackerly Sands 0

¶ Bowie Gold-Burg 79, Forestburg 33

¶ Bryson 72, Perrin-Whitt 48

¶ Calvert 48, Buckholts 0

¶ Campbell 49, Savoy 0

¶ Cherokee 70, Rochelle 20

¶ Chester 64, Burkeville 18

¶ Claude 36, Wildorado 30

¶ Gilmer Union Hill 61, Saint Jo 16

¶ Gordon 54, Lingleville 4

¶ Groom 68, Hedley 19

¶ Guthrie 62, Afton Patton Springs 50

¶ Happy 40, Nazareth 6

¶ Imperial Buena Vista 46, Fort Davis 21

¶ Ira 48, Roby 0

¶ Jayton 59, Matador Motley County 50

¶ Ladonia Fannindel 55, Apple Springs 48

¶ Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 69, High Island 6

¶ Lamesa Klondike 84, San Marcos 38

¶ Lazbuddie 46, Cotton Center 36

¶ Lometa 60, Evant 12

¶ Loraine 28, Blackwell 8

¶ May 60, Santa Anna 14

¶ McLean 50, White Deer 48

¶ Mertzon Irion County 58, Robert Lee 0

¶ Milford 52, Avalon 6

¶ Morgan 49, Bynum 22

¶ Newcastle 70, Strawn 36

¶ O’Donnell 69, Meadow 30

¶ Oakwood 57, Trinidad 12

¶ Paducah 74, Chillicothe 0

¶ Rankin 46, Lenorah Grady 0

¶ Rising Star 50, Paint Rock 0

¶ Roscoe Highland 88, Rotan 62

¶ Rule 57, Haskell Paint Creek 12

¶ Sanderson 61, Grandfalls-Royalty 0

¶ Spur 62, Turkey Valley 50

¶ Sterling City 42, Water Valley 14

¶ Throckmorton 50, Woodson 0

¶ Valera Panther Creek 41, Moran 0

¶ Westbrook 62, Hermleigh 14

¶ Whiteface 72, Wellman-Union 6

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Bay Area Christian 37, Austin Brentwood 14

¶ Beaumont Kelly 21, Katy Pope John 16

¶ Bellaire Episcopal 21, Houston Kinkaid 15

¶ Brownsville St. Joseph 42, Austin Hyde Park 21

¶ Bryan St. Joseph 57, Houston Second Baptist 6

¶ Bulverde Bracken 49, SA Atonement 0

¶ Carrollton Prince of Peace 58, Gainesville State School 42

¶ Cedar Hill Trinity 29, Scurry-Rosser 24

¶ Dallas Christian 62, Bullard Brook Hill 14

¶ Dallas Parish Episcopal 42, FW Nolan 7

¶ FW Country Day 37, Arlington Oakridge 20

¶ FW Temple Christian 33, Weatherford Christian 32

¶ Grapevine Faith 68, Flower Mound Coram Deo 7

¶ Harlingen Marine Military 19, Austin HomeSchool 6

¶ Houston Northland Christian 49, Tomball Rosehill 43

¶ Houston St. John’s 35, Dallas Episcopal 21

¶ Irving Cistercian 45, Houston Christian 28

¶ John Cooper 50, FW Trinity Valley 34

¶ Lubbock Christ The King 46, Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 0

¶ Midland Christian 41, Fort Worth Christian 22

¶ Midland Trinity 72, Amarillo San Jacinto 50

¶ Pasadena First Baptist 67, Bryan Allen Academy 16

¶ Plano Prestonwood 57, Dallas Bishop Lynch 17

¶ Rockwall Heritage 52, Greenville Christian 6

¶ SA Central Catholic 35, Tomball Concordia 27

¶ SA Holy Cross 38, Schertz John Paul II 10

¶ Shiner St. Paul 37, Temple Central Texas 10

¶ Tyler Gorman 30, Waco Reicher 29

¶ Victoria St. Joseph 49, SA Texas Military 35

OTHER=

¶ Alvin Shadow Creek 16, Pearland Dawson 10

¶ Austin Hill Country def. Waco Vanguard , forfeit

¶ Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 28, Waskom 26

¶ Bulverde Gloria Deo 50, New Braunfels Baptist 0

¶ Concordia 44, Round Rock Christian 30

¶ Crane def. Tornillo , forfeit

¶ Cypress Community Christian 63, Woodlands Legacy Prep 14

¶ Dallas Lutheran def. Dallas Lakehill , forfeit

¶ Davenport 55, Lampasas 34

¶ Eagle Christian 55, Rockwall Providence Academy 0

¶ Emerson 24, Lake Dallas 20

¶ Fort Worth THESA 82, Arlington St. Paul 32

¶ Houston St. Thomas def. Houston The Village , forfeit

¶ Jordan 34, Katy Taylor 14

¶ Katy Faith West def. St. Francis Episcopal Day , forfeit

¶ Killeen Chaparral 50, Pflugerville Connally 18

¶ Lamesa Klondike def. Welch Dawson , forfeit

¶ Lubbock Trinity 42, Arlington Grace Prep 33

¶ McDade 72, Leakey 53

¶ Midland Legacy 56, San Angelo Central 29

¶ Mount Calm 54, Kopperl 40

¶ North Shore Houston 56, Humble 14

¶ North Texas (NTX) 52, Ranger 6

¶ Plano Coram Deo 51, Red Oak Ovilla 25

¶ Richland Springs def. Brookesmith , forfeit

¶ San Antonio Harlan 47, SA Northside Jay 27

¶ San Antonio Southwest Legacy 24, Eagle Pass Winn 0

¶ San Antonio YMLA 27, Carrizo Springs 26

¶ Tribe Consolidated 62, Austin NYOS 14

¶ Tyler Heat 50, Tyler Kings Academy 0

¶ West Plains 45, Perryton 42

¶ Wylie Prep 54, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 6

___